Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School |
Bismarck Legacy High School |
W 53 - 12 |
|
- |
Mandan Lions Tournament
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
KC Tournament
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School | |
@ Jamestown
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School |
W 51 - 15 |
|
- |
Rapid City Invitational
Venue: Rapid City Civic Center |
Rapid City Civic Center | |
Mandan
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 65 - 12 |
|
- |
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School | |
Turtle Mountain Community (TMCHS)
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 57 - 15 |
|
St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 46 - 13 |
|
- |
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
Dickinson
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 56 - 6 |
|
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School | |
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Metro Duals Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 26 - 33 |
|
Watford City
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 57 - 9 |
|
@ Williston
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 48 - 18 |
|
@ Bismarck Century
Venue: Bismarck Century High School |
Bismarck Century High School |
W 41 - 21 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Central Cass
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 67 - 3 |
|
Dickinson
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 53 - 12 |
|
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 39 - 18 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Brody Papineau | 10 | 172 |
Jaxon Salander | 10 | 152 |
Devin Halverson | 12 | 152 |
Landon McMahen | 12 | 152 |
Remington Anhorn | 9 | 160 |
Izac Turner | 12 | 160 |
Tyrus Jangula | 12 | 160 |
Leandro Araujo | 12 | 172 |
James Nagel | 12 | 172 |
Caleb Paetz | 10 | 172 |
Tiernan Glass | 10 | 145 |
Jonas Crouse | 10 | 189 |
Jack Praska | 9 | 189 |
Bridger Owens | 12 | 189 |
Ayden Schlafman | 12 | 215 |
Kobe St. Aubin | 10 | 285 |
Braden McConnell | 10 | 285 |
Easton Egeberg | 11 | 285 |
Trenton Larocque | 9 | 145 |
Hudson Egeberg | 10 | 145 |
Gavin Vander Hoek | 9 | 139 |
Holden Beauchamp | 10 | 107 |
Elijah Knopik | 10 | 114 |
Peyton Weisz | 10 | 114 |
Coltan Ireland | 11 | 114 |
Preston Kinzley | 10 | 127 |
Wyatt Wortman | 10 | 133 |
Jason Feist | 12 | 133 |
Benjamin DeForest | 11 | 133 |
Preston Benz | 10 | 133 |
Cade Nieuwsma | 10 | 107 |
Carson Lardy | 11 | 139 |
Chase Wanner | 10 | 139 |
Logan Mertens | 11 | 139 |
Braeden Halverson | 10 | 145 |
Aiydan McLean | 9 | 145 |
Conner Harvison | 11 | 145 |
Richard Damele | 9 | 145 |
Alexavier Mauch | 9 | 145 |
Jax Heck | 9 | 145 |
Name |
Position |
Mark Lardy | Coach |
Jeff Schumacher | Coach |
Dallas Heid | Assistant Coach |
Scott Owens | Assistant Coach |
Moses Timali | Assistant Coach |
Lynette Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Ryan Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Scott Nustad | BHS Athletic Director |
Dave Zittleman | District Activities Director |
Izabella Haney | Manager |
Piper Meschke | Manager |
Teneal Nygaard | Manager |
Samantha Richardson | Manager |
David Wisthoff | Principal |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine | Sports Medicine |
Dr. Jason Hornbacher | Superintendent |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School |
Bismarck Legacy High School |
W 53 - 12 |
|
- |
Mandan Lions Tournament
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
KC Tournament
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School | |
@ Jamestown
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School |
W 51 - 15 |
|
- |
Rapid City Invitational
Venue: Rapid City Civic Center |
Rapid City Civic Center | |
Mandan
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 65 - 12 |
|
- |
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School | |
Turtle Mountain Community (TMCHS)
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 57 - 15 |
|
St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 46 - 13 |
|
- |
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
Dickinson
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 56 - 6 |
|
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School | |
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Metro Duals Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 26 - 33 |
|
Watford City
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
W 57 - 9 |
|
@ Williston
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 48 - 18 |
|
@ Bismarck Century
Venue: Bismarck Century High School |
Bismarck Century High School |
W 41 - 21 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Central Cass
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 67 - 3 |
|
Dickinson
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 53 - 12 |
|
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 39 - 18 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Brody Papineau | 10 | 172 |
Jaxon Salander | 10 | 152 |
Devin Halverson | 12 | 152 |
Landon McMahen | 12 | 152 |
Remington Anhorn | 9 | 160 |
Izac Turner | 12 | 160 |
Tyrus Jangula | 12 | 160 |
Leandro Araujo | 12 | 172 |
James Nagel | 12 | 172 |
Caleb Paetz | 10 | 172 |
Tiernan Glass | 10 | 145 |
Jonas Crouse | 10 | 189 |
Jack Praska | 9 | 189 |
Bridger Owens | 12 | 189 |
Ayden Schlafman | 12 | 215 |
Kobe St. Aubin | 10 | 285 |
Braden McConnell | 10 | 285 |
Easton Egeberg | 11 | 285 |
Trenton Larocque | 9 | 145 |
Hudson Egeberg | 10 | 145 |
Gavin Vander Hoek | 9 | 139 |
Holden Beauchamp | 10 | 107 |
Elijah Knopik | 10 | 114 |
Peyton Weisz | 10 | 114 |
Coltan Ireland | 11 | 114 |
Preston Kinzley | 10 | 127 |
Wyatt Wortman | 10 | 133 |
Jason Feist | 12 | 133 |
Benjamin DeForest | 11 | 133 |
Preston Benz | 10 | 133 |
Cade Nieuwsma | 10 | 107 |
Carson Lardy | 11 | 139 |
Chase Wanner | 10 | 139 |
Logan Mertens | 11 | 139 |
Braeden Halverson | 10 | 145 |
Aiydan McLean | 9 | 145 |
Conner Harvison | 11 | 145 |
Richard Damele | 9 | 145 |
Alexavier Mauch | 9 | 145 |
Jax Heck | 9 | 145 |
Name |
Position |
Mark Lardy | Coach |
Jeff Schumacher | Coach |
Dallas Heid | Assistant Coach |
Scott Owens | Assistant Coach |
Moses Timali | Assistant Coach |
Lynette Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Ryan Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Scott Nustad | BHS Athletic Director |
Dave Zittleman | District Activities Director |
Izabella Haney | Manager |
Piper Meschke | Manager |
Teneal Nygaard | Manager |
Samantha Richardson | Manager |
David Wisthoff | Principal |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine | Sports Medicine |
Dr. Jason Hornbacher | Superintendent |