Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ GFRR Roughriders
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
W 54 - 12 |
|
- |
H-CV Dual Tourney
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center |
Hillsboro Event Center | |
- |
South High Tri
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
Devils Lake
Venue: |
L 28 - 41 |
||
Grand Forks Central
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
L 31 - 34 |
|
@ Valley City
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 48 - 30 |
|
@ Breckenridge/Wahpeton
Venue: Wahpeton High School |
Wahpeton High School |
W 47 - 18 |
|
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
L 3 - 71 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Luke Hettenbaugh | 7 | 107 |
Joachim Antonin | 12 | 114 |
Landon Geiger | 10 | 121 |
Tanner Thoreson | 10 | 127 |
Drew Hettenbaugh | 11 | 133 |
Nolan Maus | 11 | 139 |
Ahmed Falir | 12 | 145 |
Owen Magnell | 10 | 152 |
Kenneth Johnson | 10 | 160 |
Kaycey Larocque | 11 | 172 |
Kaleb Addai | 12 | 189 |
Logan Moore | 12 | 215 |
Amaree Williams | 11 | 285 |
Name |
Position |
Ben Berogan | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ GFRR Roughriders
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
W 54 - 12 |
|
- |
H-CV Dual Tourney
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center |
Hillsboro Event Center | |
- |
South High Tri
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
Devils Lake
Venue: |
L 28 - 41 |
||
Grand Forks Central
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
L 31 - 34 |
|
@ Valley City
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
W 48 - 30 |
|
@ Breckenridge/Wahpeton
Venue: Wahpeton High School |
Wahpeton High School |
W 47 - 18 |
|
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
L 3 - 71 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Luke Hettenbaugh | 7 | 107 |
Joachim Antonin | 12 | 114 |
Landon Geiger | 10 | 121 |
Tanner Thoreson | 10 | 127 |
Drew Hettenbaugh | 11 | 133 |
Nolan Maus | 11 | 139 |
Ahmed Falir | 12 | 145 |
Owen Magnell | 10 | 152 |
Kenneth Johnson | 10 | 160 |
Kaycey Larocque | 11 | 172 |
Kaleb Addai | 12 | 189 |
Logan Moore | 12 | 215 |
Amaree Williams | 11 | 285 |
Name |
Position |
Ben Berogan | Coach |