Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Dan Unruh Invite
Venue: Wahpeton Elementary School |
Wahpeton Elementary School | |
Oakes
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
W 36 - 21 |
|
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
W 46 - 14 |
|
- |
LaMoure Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School | |
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
W 46 - 21 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
W 60 - 15 |
|
- |
Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School |
Linton High School | |
- |
Central Cass Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School | |
@ Lisbon
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School |
L 17 - 40 |
|
@ Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School |
W 51 - 24 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School |
T 0 - 0 |
|
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
W 45 - 27 |
|
Britton-Hecla
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
W 51 - 18 |
|
- |
Storhaug Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
East-West Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS | |
- |
Region 1 Dual Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Jaxson Grossman | 7 | 139 |
Rodney Wolf | 11 | 215 |
Lincoln Swenson | 10 | 189 |
Tanner Menge | 8 | 172 |
Tyson Johnson | 11 | 172 |
Fisher Johnson | 9 | 152 |
Sawyer Hesse | 10 | 160 |
Jeremy Knight | 8 | 152 |
Myles Thielges | 9 | 145 |
Jack McDonald | 11 | 152 |
Stanley Belaskie | 12 | 152 |
Brock Johnson | 9 | 139 |
Cash Fetsch | 7 | 145 |
Cody Matthys | 7 | 107 |
Ryker Lachowitzer | 11 | 133 |
Noach Swenson | 9 | 127 |
Wyatt Briscoe | 11 | 127 |
Gavin Rude | 8 | 107 |
Hayden Wieser | 10 | 107 |
Kellan Otteson | 7 | 107 |
Gavin Swenson | 8 | 107 |
Briar Gibbon | 7 | 107 |
Jaeger Jordheim | 7 | 107 |
Bristol Swanson | 7 | 107 |
Nolan Menge | 7 | 107 |
Name |
Position |
Justin Lehmann | Coach |
mike rude | Coach |
Jace Carter | Assistant Coach |
Mike Rude | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Dan Unruh Invite
Venue: Wahpeton Elementary School |
Wahpeton Elementary School | |
Oakes
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
W 36 - 21 |
|
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
W 46 - 14 |
|
- |
LaMoure Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School | |
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
W 46 - 21 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
W 60 - 15 |
|
- |
Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School |
Linton High School | |
- |
Central Cass Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School | |
@ Lisbon
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School |
L 17 - 40 |
|
@ Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School |
W 51 - 24 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School |
T 0 - 0 |
|
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
W 45 - 27 |
|
Britton-Hecla
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
W 51 - 18 |
|
- |
Storhaug Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
East-West Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS | |
- |
Region 1 Dual Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Jaxson Grossman | 7 | 139 |
Rodney Wolf | 11 | 215 |
Lincoln Swenson | 10 | 189 |
Tanner Menge | 8 | 172 |
Tyson Johnson | 11 | 172 |
Fisher Johnson | 9 | 152 |
Sawyer Hesse | 10 | 160 |
Jeremy Knight | 8 | 152 |
Myles Thielges | 9 | 145 |
Jack McDonald | 11 | 152 |
Stanley Belaskie | 12 | 152 |
Brock Johnson | 9 | 139 |
Cash Fetsch | 7 | 145 |
Cody Matthys | 7 | 107 |
Ryker Lachowitzer | 11 | 133 |
Noach Swenson | 9 | 127 |
Wyatt Briscoe | 11 | 127 |
Gavin Rude | 8 | 107 |
Hayden Wieser | 10 | 107 |
Kellan Otteson | 7 | 107 |
Gavin Swenson | 8 | 107 |
Briar Gibbon | 7 | 107 |
Jaeger Jordheim | 7 | 107 |
Bristol Swanson | 7 | 107 |
Nolan Menge | 7 | 107 |
Name |
Position |
Justin Lehmann | Coach |
mike rude | Coach |
Jace Carter | Assistant Coach |
Mike Rude | Assistant Coach |