Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Pembina County North
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School |
L 22 - 51 |
|
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
L 16 - 54 |
|
- |
H-CV Dual Tourney
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center |
Hillsboro Event Center | |
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center |
Hillsboro Event Center |
L 18 - 60 |
|
GFRR Roughriders
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
L 24 - 50 |
|
Carrington
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 18 - 30 |
|
- |
Grafton Triangular- Grafton, PCN, Rugby
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School | |
- |
Grafton Tournament
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School | |
Northwood
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton |
T 0 - 0 |
|
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Fertile- Beltrami |
Fertile- Beltrami |
L 9 - 57 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School |
L 12 - 49 |
|
- |
Region 2 Dual Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Kruiser Burns | 11 | 127 |
Hayden Moore-Hicks | 7 | 121 |
Tucker Bata | 7 | 133 |
Isaac Navarro | 9 | 139 |
Trentyn Morris | 7 | 145 |
Robert Rodriguez | 11 | 145 |
Francis Dunor | 8 | 152 |
Miguel Rodriguez | 9 | 145 |
Shaiden Thomas | 10 | 152 |
Matthew Thompson | 7 | 152 |
Benicio Sauceda | 10 | 160 |
Jose Garcia | 7 | 172 |
Dylan Tapia | 7 | 189 |
Name |
Position |
Jaden Lemar | Coach |
Gene Fayette | Assistant coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Pembina County North
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School |
L 22 - 51 |
|
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
L 16 - 54 |
|
- |
H-CV Dual Tourney
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center |
Hillsboro Event Center | |
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center |
Hillsboro Event Center |
L 18 - 60 |
|
GFRR Roughriders
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
L 24 - 50 |
|
Carrington
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 18 - 30 |
|
- |
Grafton Triangular- Grafton, PCN, Rugby
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School | |
- |
Grafton Tournament
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School | |
Northwood
Venue: Grafton |
Grafton |
T 0 - 0 |
|
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Fertile- Beltrami |
Fertile- Beltrami |
L 9 - 57 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School |
L 12 - 49 |
|
- |
Region 2 Dual Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Kruiser Burns | 11 | 127 |
Hayden Moore-Hicks | 7 | 121 |
Tucker Bata | 7 | 133 |
Isaac Navarro | 9 | 139 |
Trentyn Morris | 7 | 145 |
Robert Rodriguez | 11 | 145 |
Francis Dunor | 8 | 152 |
Miguel Rodriguez | 9 | 145 |
Shaiden Thomas | 10 | 152 |
Matthew Thompson | 7 | 152 |
Benicio Sauceda | 10 | 160 |
Jose Garcia | 7 | 172 |
Dylan Tapia | 7 | 189 |
Name |
Position |
Jaden Lemar | Coach |
Gene Fayette | Assistant coach |