Boys' Wrestling

Grand Forks Central Knights

Date
Opponent
Result

@ Fargo South

Venue: Fargo South High School

W
66 - 12
-
Dan Unruh Invite

Venue: Wahpeton Elementary School

-
KC Tournament

Venue: Jamestown High School

-
Sertoma Invitational

Venue: Grand Forks Central

Valley City

Venue: Grand Forks Central

W
48 - 21
-
Valley City Holiday Tournament

Venue: Valley City High School

@ West Fargo

Venue: West Fargo High School

W
34 - 31
-
Rumble on the Red

Venue: Fargodome

-
Bismarck Rotary Tournament

Venue: Bismarck Event Center

West Fargo Sheyenne

Venue: Grand Forks Central

L
21 - 43

Fargo North

Venue: Grand Forks Central

W
45 - 20

@ Fargo Davies

Venue: Fargo Davies

L
31 - 37
-
Metro Duals

Venue: Davies High School

Breckenridge/Wahpeton

Venue: Grand Forks Central

W
48 - 18

Devils Lake

Venue: Grand Forks Central

L
18 - 52
-
Larimore Invitational

Venue: Larimore High School

@ GFRR Roughriders

Venue: Grand Forks Red River

W
54 - 10
-
2024 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament

Venue: Fargo Davies

-
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

-
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

Name
Grade
Position
Chase Moreland 11 133
Brendan Winn-Kelley 12 145
Logan Vorhies 10 160
Ryden Torgerson 9 189
Steven Salberg 10 133
Rhys Safratowich 8 107
Lewis Prewitt 10 145
Landon Petron 10 172
Anton Perales 10 172
Michael Norman 11 152
Zachary Nelson 10 133
Noah Morkve 12 160
Cesar Cruz Jr. 10 121
Ryder McNally 10 172
Gage McNally 9 215
Nolan Marshall 10 189
Leo Knudson 9 189
Ethan Grasser 9 121
Gabriel Flores III 8 114
Antonio Flattum-Riemers 9 172
Caden Everson 11 139
Ethan Doak 10 285
´╗┐Landon DeCoteau 8 127
Name
Position
Garrett Litzinger Coach
Vicente Jimenez Assistant Coach
Collin Melcher Assistant Coach
Austin Thompson Assistant Coach
Nick Escobar Assistant Coach
Bryan Safratowich Assistant Coach
Kadyn Hagl Manager
Kadence Scutchings Manager
Kennedy Scutchings Manager