Boys' Wrestling

Bishop Ryan  

Date
Opponent
Result
-
HWC, Bishop Ryan, Beulah Hazen Triangular

Venue: Harvey High School

@ Harvey/Wells County

HWC, Bishop Ryan, Beulah Hazen Triangular

Venue: Harvey High School

W
39 - 30

@ Beulah-Hazen

Venue: Harvey High School

W
46 - 30

Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central

Venue: Bishop Ryan High School

L
27 - 49
-
Velva Tournament

Venue: Velva High School

-
Rugby Triangular vs Bishop Ryan/Northern Lights

Venue: Rugby High School

@ Northern Lights

Rugby Triangular vs Bishop Ryan/Northern Lights

Venue: Rugby High School

L
30 - 54

Carrington Cardinals

Carrington Duals

Venue: Carrington High School

L
18 - 52
-
Carrington Duals

Venue: Carrington High School

-
Carrington Tournament

Venue: Carrington High School

-
Linton Holiday Tournament

Venue: Linton High School

Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark

Venue: Bishop Ryan High School

L
32 - 42

Williams Co. Firestorm

Venue: Bishop Ryan High School

L
34 - 37
-
Central Cass Letterman's Tournament

Venue: Central Cass High School

-
Rugby Panther Booster Tournament

Venue: Rugby High School

Velva

Venue: Bishop Ryan High School

L
24 - 54

@ MonDak

Venue: Stanley High School

T
0 - 0

@ Stanley

Venue: Stanley High School

T
0 - 0
-
East/West Crossover

Venue: New Salem/Almont HS

-
Region 3 Dual Tournament

Venue: Velva High School

-
2023 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Boys Wrestling Individual Tournament

Venue: Kenmare High School

-
2023 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

-
2023 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

Name
Grade
Position
Peyton Seay 8 106
Nolan Braun 8 113
Riley Weeks 10 120
Lane Cooper 12 132
Bryson Smith 11 132
Tucker Lang 10 138
Parker Baier 10 145
Drew Zwak 10 170
Alejandro Alvarez 10 160
Chuka Osuala 11 182
Connor Harvey 11 195
Cade Okeson 9 220
Coy Okeson 11 285
Jaxson Tohm-Jung 10 285
Name
Position
Brock Nagel Coach
Keegan Henjum Assistant Coach
Corbin Okeson Assistant Coach