Boys' Wrestling

Harvey/Wells County Hornets

Date
Opponent
Result
-
HWC, Bishop Ryan, Beulah Hazen Triangular

Venue: Harvey High School

Beulah-Hazen

HWC, Bishop Ryan, Beulah Hazen Triangular

Venue: Harvey High School

L
36 - 39

Bishop Ryan

HWC, Bishop Ryan, Beulah Hazen Triangular

Venue: Harvey High School

L
30 - 39
-
Velva Tournament

Venue: Velva High School

-
Linton, Lisbon, HWC Triangular

Venue: Linton High School

@ Lisbon

Linton, Lisbon, HWC Triangular

Venue: Linton High School

L
12 - 72

@ Linton-HMB-Strasburg

Venue: Linton High School

W
48 - 33
-
Carrington Tournament

Venue: Carrington High School

-
Linton Holiday Tournament

Venue: Linton High School

-
Central Cass, Carrington, HWC Triangular

Venue: Central Cass High School

@ Carrington Cardinals

Central Cass, Carrington, HWC Triangular

Venue: Central Cass High School

@ Central Cass

Central Cass, Carrington, HWC Triangular

Venue: Central Cass High School

-
Central Cass Letterman's Tournament

Venue: Central Cass High School

-
Harvey Multiple Duals

Venue: Harvey High School

Velva

Harvey Multiple Duals

Venue: Harvey High School

L
25 - 51
-
Rugby Panther Booster Tournament

Venue: Rugby High School

-
Northern Lights, Grafton, HWC Triangular

Venue: St. John High School

@ Grafton Spoilers

Northern Lights, Grafton, HWC Triangular

Venue: St. John High School

@ Northern Lights

Northern Lights, Grafton, HWC Triangular

Venue: St. John High School

-
Killdeer Duals

Venue: Killdeer High School

@ Bowman Co. Bulldogs

Killdeer Duals

Venue: Killdeer High School

@ Killdeer

Killdeer Duals

Venue: Killdeer High School

-
Killdeer Tournament

Venue: Killdeer High School

-
Pembina County North Duals

Venue: Walhalla H. S

May-Port-C-G

Venue: North Border School-Pembina

W
45 - 36
-
Region 2 Dual Team Tournament

Venue: Harvey High School

-
2023 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Boys Wrestling Individual Tournament

Venue: Hillsboro High School

-
2023 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

-
2023 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

Name
Grade
Position
Boston Fike 10 170
Izaak Richter 11 170
Jaxson Hanson 8 285
Landon Grossman 8 113
Brody Jones 8 113
Kale Hase 8 120
Christian Mertz 8 160
Rylend Whetzel 8 138
Seth Gleave 8 170
Collin Meckle 11 285
Lucas Copenhaver 10 145
Carter Engebretson 10 220
Porter Johnson 10 220
Jadyn Vollmer 11 138
Jackson Lematta 11 120
Alexander Smith 11 145
Gavin Austin 11 195
Name
Position
Kelly Hase Coach
Shane Hase Asst. Coach
Justin Lematta Asst. Coach
Britain Kittelson Statistician
Ciara Towell Statistician
Annelise Wagner Statistician
Christalea Wagner Statistician