Boys' Wrestling

Pembina County North Grizzlies

Date
Opponent
Result
-
Hillsboro Dual Tournament

Venue: Hillsboro Event Center

-
Carrington Duals

Venue: Carrington High School

Carrington Cardinals

Carrington Duals

Venue: Carrington High School

L
36 - 40

New Salem-Almont

Venue: Carrington High School

L
27 - 40
-
Carrington Tournament

Venue: Carrington High School

-
Grafton Triangular (Grafton, PCN, Central Cass)

Venue: Grafton High School

-
Grafton Spoiler Invitational

Venue: Grafton High School

-
PCN Tri- PCN, Devils Lake, HCV (@ Cavalier)

Venue: Cavalier High School

Hillsboro/Central Valley

PCN Tri- PCN, Devils Lake, HCV (@ Cavalier)

Venue: Cavalier High School

W
49 - 23
-
Central Cass Letterman's Tournament

Venue: Central Cass High School

-
PCN Quad (PCN, Larimore, Northwood, Grafton) @ Walhalla

Venue: North Border-Walhalla

-
Rugby Panther Booster Tournament

Venue: Rugby High School

-
Storhaug Invite

Venue: Lisbon High School

-
Pembina County North Duals

Venue: Walhalla H. S

May-Port-C-G

Venue: North Border-Walhalla

W
57 - 15
-
Larimore Tournament

Venue: Larimore High School

-
Region 2 Dual Team Tournament

Venue: Harvey High School

-
2023 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Boys Wrestling Individual Tournament

Venue: Hillsboro High School

-
2023 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

-
2023 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

Name
Grade
Position
Katie Bynum 8 106
Denton Kaercher 10 160
170
Kayden Rose 10 182
195
Gavin Symington 9 220
285
Gabriel LeTexier 8 285
Ethan Longtine 11 285
Cole DeNault 9 285
Charlotte Crowston 7 106
Tisha Patel 10 106
Dustin Miller 9 170
182
Tia Huguley 8 113
Dannika Bennett 8 113
Marlie Stremick 9 120
Carmyn LeTexier 12 132
Aniya Dutch 12 152
Tashelle Feather 8 160
Jaelyn Forrey 9 220
Oakley Brown 7 106
113
David O'Connor 10 160
170
Gabriel Martinez 8 145
152
Bryce Carignan 8 145
152
Ethan Stegman 12 152
160
Carson Brown 12 145
152
Micah Dutch 8 138
145
Levi Hinkle 12 138
145
Theodore Ripple 7 138
145
Brock Freer 10 126
132
Diamante Cano 10 126
132
Logan Werner 10 120
126
Ezekiel Symington 8 113
120
Keith Moore 11 113
120
Michael O'Connor 7 106
113
Oscar Martinez 7 106
113
Name
Position
Mitch Greenwood Coach
Crag Brodeur Assistant Coach
Bradyn Horgan Assistant Coach
Jesse Schurman Assistant Coach