Grizzlies
Boys' Wrestling
Pembina County North
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Mitch Greenwood Coach
Crag Brodeur Assistant Coach
Bradyn Horgan Assistant Coach
Jesse Schurman Assistant Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Trevor Hinkle 12 126
132
Elias Bjornstad 12 195
220
Demetrius Avila 12 152
160
Grady Hornung 12 182
195
Ashton Vaughn 12 152
160
Levi Hinkle 11 126
132
Ethan Stegman 11 160
170
Carson Brown 11 138
145
Matthew Keena 10 160
170
Brian Tollefson 10 120
126
Denton Kaercher 9 160
170
Logan Werner 9 106
113
Kayden Rose 9 220
285
Brock Freer 9 113
120
David O'Connor 9 152
160
Dustin Miller 8 152
160
Gavin Symington 8 220
285
Bryce Carignan 7 145
152
Micah Fisher 7 132
138
Aiden Werner 7 160
170
Gabriel LeTexier 7 220
285
Gabriel Martinez 7 152
160
Gracie Stremick 12 126
132
Carmyn LeTexier 11 132
138
Sarah Nelson 11 132
138
Miranda Waterbury 10 170
182
Anna Messig 11 132
138
Marlie Stremick 8 113
120
Remington Larson 8 106
113
Dannika Bennett 7 113
120
Tia Huguley 7 106
113
Katie Bynum 7 106
113
Ezekiel Symington 7 106
113
Keith Moore 10 106
113
Cheyenne Moore 9 106
113
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 4 9:00am - Dec 4 7:00pm Away Hillsboro Dual Tournament
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
Dec 10 5:00pm - Dec 10 7:00pm Home Carrington Duals
Venue: Carrington High School
Dec 10 7:00pm Home New Salem-Almont
Venue: Carrington High School
L 15 - 52
Dec 11 9:00am - Dec 11 5:00pm Away Carrington Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
Dec 17 6:00pm Away Central Cass
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 51 - 30
Dec 18 9:00am - Dec 18 7:00pm Away Spoiler Tourney
Venue: Grafton High School
Jan 4 6:00pm - Jan 4 7:00pm Home Walhalla Triangular vs. Grafton & Larimore
Venue: North Border-Walhalla
Jan 7 3:30pm - Jan 8 5:00am Away Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 13 6:00pm - Jan 13 7:00pm Home Cavalier Triangular vs. Northwood & Larimore
Venue: Cavalier High School
Jan 13 7:00pm Home May-Port-C-G
Venue: Cavalier High School
W 78 - 0
Jan 14 3:30pm - Jan 15 5:00pm Away Rugby Panther Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 20 6:00pm Away Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School
Jan 22 9:00am - Jan 22 7:00pm Away Rolla Invitational Tournament
Venue: Rolla High School
Jan 29 9:00am - Jan 29 7:00pm Away Larimore Invitational
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 5 10:00am - Feb 5 5:00pm Away Region 2 Dual Team Tournament
Venue: May-Port CG HS
Feb 12 8:00am - Feb 12 7:00pm Away 2022 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: North Border-Walhalla
Feb 17 9:00am - Feb 18 10:00pm Away 2022 NDHSAA Class B Boys Individual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Feb 19 10:00am - Feb 19 3:00pm Away 2022 NDHSAA Class B Boys Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome