Boys' Wrestling

Hillsboro/Central Valley Burro

Date
Opponent
Result

@ Carrington Cardinals

Venue: Carrington

L
30 - 42
-
Hillsboro Dual Tournament

Venue: Hillsboro Event Center

-
Rod Olson

Venue: Crookston High School

-
Grafton Tournament

Venue: Grafton High School

-
PCN Tri- PCN, Devils Lake, HCV (@ Cavalier)

Venue: Cavalier High School

@ Pembina County North

PCN Tri- PCN, Devils Lake, HCV (@ Cavalier)

Venue: Cavalier High School

L
23 - 49

@ Devils Lake Firebirds

PCN Tri- PCN, Devils Lake, HCV (@ Cavalier)

Venue: Cavalier High School

L
30 - 52

Oakes

Venue: Kindred High School

L
9 - 67

@ Kindred

Venue: Kindred High School

L
33 - 46
-
Central Cass Letterman's Tournament

Venue: Central Cass High School

@ Crookston High

Venue: Crookston High School

L
24 - 48

@ West Fargo

Venue: Crookston High School

L
18 - 66
-
Rugby Panther Booster Tournament

Venue: Rugby High School

-
Hillsboro Tri - Hillsboro, May-Port, Larimore

Venue: Hillsboro Event Center

Larimore

Hillsboro Tri - Hillsboro, May-Port, Larimore

Venue: Hillsboro Event Center

W
59 - 18

May-Port-C-G

Hillsboro Tri - Hillsboro, May-Port, Larimore

Venue: Hillsboro Event Center

W
60 - 18
-
Hillsboro Tri - Hillsboro, Grand Forks, Northern Cass

Venue: Hillsboro Event Center

Northern Cass

Hillsboro Tri - Hillsboro, Grand Forks, Northern Cass

Venue: Hillsboro Event Center

W
50 - 12

Grand Forks Central

Hillsboro Tri - Hillsboro, Grand Forks, Northern Cass

Venue: Hillsboro Event Center

L
27 - 48

Central Cass

Venue: Hillsboro Event Center

L
30 - 53
-
Region 2 Dual Team Tournament

Venue: Harvey High School

-
2023 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Boys Wrestling Individual Tournament

Venue: Hillsboro High School

-
2023 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

-
2023 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

Name
Grade
Position
Brayden Chenault 9
Adam Smith 11
Carter Iverson 11
Fernando Rios 10
Ben Thompson 10
Zander Dovenmuehler 9
Crystal Magnuson 9
Rylan Sundby 9
Justin Torroll 9
Henry Nelson 12
Carson Kozojed 9
Sawyer Owens 9
Ethan Drake 8
Wyatt Myers 8
Cade Mueller 8
Max Bockness 8
Benjamin Nelson 7
Name
Position
Rob Owens Coach
Rob Owens Assistant Coach
Kyah Chenault Statistician
Alicia Kritzberger Statistician
Evelyn Willison Statistician