Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Pembina County North
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School |
W 54 - 22 |
|
Oakes
Venue: Lisbon |
Lisbon |
W 34 - 30 |
|
- |
Dan Unruh Invite
Venue: Wahpeton Elementary School |
Wahpeton Elementary School | |
Valley City
Venue: Breckenridge High School |
Breckenridge High School |
W 52 - 21 |
|
@ Breckenridge/Wahpeton
Venue: Breckenridge High School |
Breckenridge High School |
W 52 - 18 |
|
@ Carrington
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School |
W 54 - 21 |
|
South Border
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School |
W 42 - 26 |
|
Kindred
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School |
W 40 - 17 |
|
Central Cass
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School |
W 47 - 17 |
|
- |
Storhaug Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
Region 1 Dual Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 57 - 12 |
|
South Border
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 27 - 28 |
|
Velva
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 57 - 9 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Camden Rondestvedt | 10 | |
Jack Mark | 7 | |
Michael Nelson | 12 | |
Ryan Olson | 12 | |
Amos Ramerman | 10 | |
Blaze Reinke | 12 | |
Cruz Reinke | 8 | |
Gavin Robertson | 10 | |
Kadyn Robertson | 12 | |
Nyus Lyons | 7 | |
Lewin Salgado Rodriguez | 7 | |
Madden Schwab | 8 | |
Tristan Schwab | 9 | |
Kashden Wadeson | 12 | |
Zachary Ward | 10 | |
Jayce Zimprich | 10 | |
Aiden Hinkle | 11 | |
Miles Wentz | 9 | |
Micah Froemke | 8 | |
Noah Anderson | 10 | |
Ian Anderson | 8 | |
Weston Clauson | 9 | |
Cayden Dawson | 9 | |
Jordan Dick | 12 | |
Ryan Enge | 10 | |
Hyatt Ercink | 8 | |
Cayden Fliflet | 11 | |
Andrew Anderson | 12 | |
Griffin Greenley | 10 | |
Gabriel Gruba | 8 | |
Rory Kenyon | 7 | |
Riley Lacina | 7 | |
Jaxon Lee | 8 | |
Brock Lyons | 10 | |
Eli Lyons | 10 | |
Greyson Lyons | 10 |
Name |
Position |
Richard Lacina | Coach |
Kevin McCleary | Coach |
Ava Baasch | Manager |
Jazmyn Baumgartner | Manager |
Lailie Dick | Manager |
Emersyn Robertson | Manager |
Karsyn Wadeson | Manager |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Pembina County North
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School |
W 54 - 22 |
|
Oakes
Venue: Lisbon |
Lisbon |
W 34 - 30 |
|
- |
Dan Unruh Invite
Venue: Wahpeton Elementary School |
Wahpeton Elementary School | |
Valley City
Venue: Breckenridge High School |
Breckenridge High School |
W 52 - 21 |
|
@ Breckenridge/Wahpeton
Venue: Breckenridge High School |
Breckenridge High School |
W 52 - 18 |
|
@ Carrington
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School |
W 54 - 21 |
|
South Border
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School |
W 42 - 26 |
|
Kindred
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School |
W 40 - 17 |
|
Central Cass
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School |
W 47 - 17 |
|
- |
Storhaug Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
Region 1 Dual Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 57 - 12 |
|
South Border
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 27 - 28 |
|
Velva
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 57 - 9 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Camden Rondestvedt | 10 | |
Jack Mark | 7 | |
Michael Nelson | 12 | |
Ryan Olson | 12 | |
Amos Ramerman | 10 | |
Blaze Reinke | 12 | |
Cruz Reinke | 8 | |
Gavin Robertson | 10 | |
Kadyn Robertson | 12 | |
Nyus Lyons | 7 | |
Lewin Salgado Rodriguez | 7 | |
Madden Schwab | 8 | |
Tristan Schwab | 9 | |
Kashden Wadeson | 12 | |
Zachary Ward | 10 | |
Jayce Zimprich | 10 | |
Aiden Hinkle | 11 | |
Miles Wentz | 9 | |
Micah Froemke | 8 | |
Noah Anderson | 10 | |
Ian Anderson | 8 | |
Weston Clauson | 9 | |
Cayden Dawson | 9 | |
Jordan Dick | 12 | |
Ryan Enge | 10 | |
Hyatt Ercink | 8 | |
Cayden Fliflet | 11 | |
Andrew Anderson | 12 | |
Griffin Greenley | 10 | |
Gabriel Gruba | 8 | |
Rory Kenyon | 7 | |
Riley Lacina | 7 | |
Jaxon Lee | 8 | |
Brock Lyons | 10 | |
Eli Lyons | 10 | |
Greyson Lyons | 10 |
Name |
Position |
Richard Lacina | Coach |
Kevin McCleary | Coach |
Ava Baasch | Manager |
Jazmyn Baumgartner | Manager |
Lailie Dick | Manager |
Emersyn Robertson | Manager |
Karsyn Wadeson | Manager |