Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Early Bird Matches
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
Sheyenne Tri
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School | |
Grand Forks Central
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
L 12 - 66 |
|
- |
KC Tournament
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School | |
- |
South High Tri
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: WF Sheyenne High School |
WF Sheyenne High School |
L 6 - 71 |
|
- |
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School | |
- |
Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Fargo North
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | ||
- |
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
@ Valley City
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
L 15 - 51 |
|
- |
Gadberry Duals
Venue: Moorhead High School |
Moorhead High School | |
@ Breckenridge/Wahpeton
Venue: Wahpeton High School |
Wahpeton High School |
L 30 - 36 |
|
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School | |
GFRR Roughriders
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
L 12 - 62 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Matthew Bucheit | 7 | |
Gabriel Sanchez | 9 | |
Fynn Dotseth | 8 | |
Yohana Zozimo | 7 | |
Ethan Senters | 7 | |
Wyatt Okins | 7 | |
Ezran Lynnes | 7 | |
Jackson Johnson | 10 | |
Sterling Johnson | 7 | |
Beckem Dick | 7 | |
Evan Bates | 10 | |
Jacob Syster | 11 | |
Chase Sears | 10 | |
Lukas Robinson | 11 | |
Jordan Pow | 12 | |
Jesse Olson | 12 | |
Xander Moody | 11 | |
Timothy Lentz | 11 | |
Braiden Brockman | 12 |
Name |
Position |
Brian Woelfel | Coach |
Tyler Kosel | Ass't Coach |
Campbell Nielson | Ass't Coach |
Nick Stafford | Ass't Coach |
Dustin Swanson | Ass't Coach |
Tracer Lee | Volunteer |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Early Bird Matches
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
Sheyenne Tri
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School | |
Grand Forks Central
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
L 12 - 66 |
|
- |
KC Tournament
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School | |
- |
South High Tri
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: WF Sheyenne High School |
WF Sheyenne High School |
L 6 - 71 |
|
- |
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School | |
- |
Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Fargo North
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | ||
- |
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
@ Valley City
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
L 15 - 51 |
|
- |
Gadberry Duals
Venue: Moorhead High School |
Moorhead High School | |
@ Breckenridge/Wahpeton
Venue: Wahpeton High School |
Wahpeton High School |
L 30 - 36 |
|
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School | |
GFRR Roughriders
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
L 12 - 62 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Matthew Bucheit | 7 | |
Gabriel Sanchez | 9 | |
Fynn Dotseth | 8 | |
Yohana Zozimo | 7 | |
Ethan Senters | 7 | |
Wyatt Okins | 7 | |
Ezran Lynnes | 7 | |
Jackson Johnson | 10 | |
Sterling Johnson | 7 | |
Beckem Dick | 7 | |
Evan Bates | 10 | |
Jacob Syster | 11 | |
Chase Sears | 10 | |
Lukas Robinson | 11 | |
Jordan Pow | 12 | |
Jesse Olson | 12 | |
Xander Moody | 11 | |
Timothy Lentz | 11 | |
Braiden Brockman | 12 |
Name |
Position |
Brian Woelfel | Coach |
Tyler Kosel | Ass't Coach |
Campbell Nielson | Ass't Coach |
Nick Stafford | Ass't Coach |
Dustin Swanson | Ass't Coach |
Tracer Lee | Volunteer |