Titans
Volleyball
Griggs-Midkota
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Kathleen Eggermont Coach
Presley Paintner Coach
Kayce Briss Coach
Victoria Vollmer Junior High Coach
Grace Johnson Statistician
Melissa Johnson Statistician
Kennedy Reidman Statistician
Vanessa Vollmer Statistician
Tashina Zaun Statistician
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Josie Johnson 12 Middle Blocker
Outside Hitter
5'11"
2 Madison Feiring 12 Rear Hitter 5'9"
4 Lauryn Halvorson 11 Rear Hitter 5'11"
5 Medora Brandner 12 Setter 5'7"
6 Shayla Rickford 12 Defensive Specialist 5'5"
7 Alivia Erickson 12 Defensive Specialist 5'6"
8 Andie Anderson 11 Outside Hitter 5'6"
9 Jenna Larson 12 Outside Hitter
Middle Blocker
6'1"
10 Isabelle Kraft 10 Setter 5'5"
11 Amanda Reidman 12 Defensive Specialist 5'7"
12 Emma Kollman 12 Libero
Setter
5'5"
13 Asia Becherl 11 Middle Blocker 6'0"
16 Octavia Ralph-Martinson 12 Rear Hitter 5'7"
17 Kaylee Johnson 11 Outside Hitter 5'5"
25 Ryan Johnson 10 Setter
Defensive Specialist
5'3"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Sep 2 7:00pm Away Benson County
Venue: Maddock High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 7 7:00pm Away Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 11 7:00am - Sep 11 7:00pm Away Lakota Invitational
Venue: Lakota High School
Sep 11 7:00pm Away Rolla High School
Lakota Invitational
Venue: Lakota High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 11 7:00pm Home Nelson County
Lakota Invitational
Venue: Lakota High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 14 7:00pm Away Barnes County North High School
Venue: Barnes County North
W 3 - 1
Sep 16 7:30pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Midkota High School
W 3 - 1
Sep 21 7:00pm Home Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Griggs County Central HS
W 3 - 0
Sep 23 7:00pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Minnewaukan High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 27 7:00pm Home Nelson County
Venue: Midkota Elementary
W 3 - 0
Sep 30 7:00pm Home South Border Mustangs
Venue: Midkota High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 5 7:00pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Oakes High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 7 7:00pm Home Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Griggs County Central HS
L 1 - 3
Oct 9 8:00am - Oct 9 5:00pm Away Carrington Varsity Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
Oct 9 7:00pm Home Strasburg/Zeeland
Carrington Varsity Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
L 0 - 2
Oct 9 7:00pm Away New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Carrington Varsity Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
W 2 - 0
Oct 9 7:00pm Home Strasburg/Zeeland
Carrington Varsity Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
L 0 - 2
Oct 9 7:00pm Away Carrington High School
Carrington Varsity Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
T 1 - 1
Oct 9 7:00pm Away Velva High School
Carrington Varsity Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
L 0 - 2
Oct 12 7:00pm Home Ellendale High School
Venue: Midkota High School
W 3 - 2
Oct 14 7:00pm Away Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Pingree-Buchanan HS
W 3 - 2
Oct 15 7:00pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Cooperstown High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 18 7:00pm Home Carrington High School
Venue: Midkota High School
L 1 - 3
Oct 19 7:00pm Away Kidder County High School
Venue: Kidder County
W 3 - 0
Oct 25 7:00pm Away New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Oct 28 4:30pm - Nov 1 9:00pm Away District 5 Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School
Nov 8 3:00pm - Nov 11 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
Nov 18 1:00pm - Nov 20 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center