Volleyball
Central McLean Cougars
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Whitney Jangula Coach
Nicole Heinitz Assistant Coach
Clarissa Kruger Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Taya Hornberger 11 Setter 5'8"
2 Lexie Jacobson 12 Setter 5'5"
3 Bailey Gross 12 Rear Hitter 5'7"
4 Anna Skachenko 10 Defensive Specialist 5'2"
5 Leah Jacobson 10 Libero
Defensive Specialist
5'7"
6 Elizabeth Heger 12 Defensive Specialist 5'6"
7 Sydney Fischer 12 Defensive Specialist 5'4"
8 Arianne Hornberger 11 Outside Hitter 5'7"
9 Lilly Eng 11 Outside Hitter 5'7"
10 Ella Brunelle 11 Defensive Specialist 5'4"
11 Laura Eichhorst 11 Middle Blocker
Rear Hitter
5'8"
12 Kadence Reiser 12 Middle Blocker 5'8"
13 Madison Heger 12 Middle Blocker 5'9"
15 Amy Klain 12 Middle Blocker 5'10"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 31 7:00pm Home Surrey High School
Venue: Underwood High School
W 3 - 2
Sep 2 5:00pm Home TGU Titans
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
W 3 - 0
Sep 9 4:00pm Home Grant County HS
Venue: Underwood High School
L 1 - 3
Sep 11 8:00am - Sep 11 8:00pm Away Center-Stanton Wildcat Invitational
Venue: Center-Stanton High School
Sep 11 9:00am Away Washburn High School
Venue: Center-Stanton High School
T 1 - 1
Sep 11 9:45am Home Beulah High School
Venue: Center-Stanton High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 11 11:00am Away Garrison High School
Venue: Center-Stanton High School
T 1 - 1
Sep 11 1:00pm Away Kidder County High School
Venue: Center-Stanton High School
W 2 - 1
Sep 11 2:00pm Away Flasher
Venue: Center-Stanton High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 14 7:00pm Away Standing Rock Community High School
Venue: Ft. Yates
W 3 - 0
Sep 16 7:00pm Away Nedrose High School
Venue: Nedrose
L 0 - 3
Sep 21 7:00pm Away Flasher
Venue: Flasher High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 25 8:00am - Sep 25 6:00pm Away Shiloh Christian Invitational
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
Sep 25 9:00am Away Shiloh Christian High School
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
L 0 - 2
Sep 25 10:00am Away Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
L 0 - 2
Sep 25 2:00pm Away Grant County HS
Shiloh Christian Invitational
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
L 1 - 2
Sep 25 2:00pm Away Kidder County High School
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
W 2 - 1
Sep 25 3:00pm Away Wilton-Wing
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
W 2 - 0
Sep 25 7:00pm Away South Border Mustangs
Shiloh Christian Invitational
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
L 0 - 2
Sep 28 7:00pm Away Garrison High School
Venue: Garrison High School
L 1 - 3
Oct 5 5:00pm Away New Salem-Almont High School
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
L 2 - 3
Oct 7 7:00pm Home Kidder County High School
Venue: McClusky High School
W 3 - 2
Oct 9 8:00am - Oct 9 5:00pm Away Carrington Varsity Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
Oct 9 8:45am Home Bishop Ryan High School
Carrington Varsity Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
L 0 - 2
Oct 9 9:30am Away Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Carrington Varsity Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
L 0 - 2
Oct 9 11:45am Home New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Carrington Varsity Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
L 0 - 2
Oct 9 7:00pm Away Carrington High School
Carrington Varsity Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
L 0 - 2
Oct 11 7:00pm Away Drake-Anamoose High School
Venue: Drake High School
W 3 - 2
Oct 12 7:00pm Home Wilton-Wing
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
W 3 - 0
Oct 14 7:00pm Home Shiloh Christian High School
Venue: Underwood High School
W 3 - 1
Oct 18 7:00pm Away Glenburn High School
Venue: Glenburn High School
L 2 - 3
Oct 19 7:00pm Home Center-Stanton HS
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
W 3 - 1
Oct 28 7:00pm Away Wilton-Wing
Venue: Wilton High School
Nov 1 7:00pm Home Washburn High School
Venue: Underwood High School
Nov 8 3:00pm - Nov 11 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 5 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Center-Stanton HS
Nov 18 1:00pm - Nov 20 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center