Volleyball
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Karyn Holen Coach
Jill Dunn Assistant Coach
Katelyn Hagen Assistant Coach
Nancy Figura Scorebook
Mollie Robbins Statistician
Sammi Weber Statistician
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Ellie Holen 12 Outside Hitter
2 Libby Dunn 11 Rear Hitter
Middle Blocker
3 Rose Wendel 10 Setter
Defensive Specialist
4 Rain Aberle 12 Libero
5 Allie Hebl 12 Setter
6 Ashlyn Rode 11 Outside Hitter
8 Ryleigh Podoll 12 Middle Hitter
9 Katrina Just 10 Setter
11 Heidi Steffes 8 Middle Hitter 5'9"
12 Abby Haberman 10 Middle Blocker
13 Bailey Sandness 11 Defensive Specialist
14 Anna Sandness 10 Middle Hitter
15 Molly Musland 10 Middle Hitter
16 Kierra Weight 10 Defensive Specialist
19 Risa Rasmusson 10 Defensive Specialist
Outside Hitter
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Sep 5 7:00pm Home Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 7 7:00am - Sep 7 5:00pm Away Northern Cass Tournament
Venue: Northern Cass High School
Sep 7 11:15am Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 10 7:00pm Away Maple Valley High School
Venue: Milnor High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 12 7:00pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 14 8:00am - Sep 14 7:00pm Away Volley in the Valley
Venue: Central Cass High School
Sep 14 11:00am Home Our Redeemer's High School
Volley in the Valley
Venue: Central Cass High School
T 1 - 1
Sep 14 5:00pm Home May-Port CG High School
Volley in the Valley
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 2 - 1
Sep 17 7:00pm Away Ellendale High School
Venue: Ellendale High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 21 8:00am Away Hillsboro/Central Valley
Valley City Optimist
Venue: Valley City
T 1 - 1
Sep 21 9:30am Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Valley City Optimist
Venue: Valley City
T 1 - 1
Sep 21 5:00pm Away Carrington High School
Valley City Optimist
Venue: Valley City
L 1 - 2
Sep 21 7:00pm - Sep 21 7:00pm Away Valley City Optimist
Venue: Valley City
Sep 24 7:00pm Home Carrington High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 3 - 2
Oct 1 7:00pm Away Midkota
Venue: Kensal High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 3 7:00pm Away Enderlin High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
W 3 - 2
Oct 4 12:00pm - Oct 5 5:00pm Away Laker Invitational
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Oct 4 7:00pm Away Thompson High School
Laker Invitational
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
T 1 - 1
Oct 5 11:30am Away Ray High School
Laker Invitational
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
W 2 - 0
Oct 8 7:00pm Home Edgeley-Kulm
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 14 7:00pm Home South Border Mustangs
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 22 6:00pm Away Barnes County North High School
Venue: Barnes County North
W 3 - 0
Oct 25 7:00pm Away Lisbon High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 29 7:00pm Home Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 31 5:45pm Home Ellendale High School
District 5 Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 31 7:00pm - Nov 4 7:00pm Away District 5 Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
Nov 1 7:00pm Home Carrington High School
District 5 Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
L 1 - 3
Nov 4 4:30pm Home Barnes County North High School
District 5 Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
W 3 - 0
Nov 11 2:00pm - Nov 14 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Nov 11 3:30pm Away Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Linton High School
W 3 - 1
Nov 12 5:00pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Linton High School
L 0 - 3
Nov 14 5:00pm Home Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Linton High School
L 0 - 3
Nov 21 1:00pm - Nov 23 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome