Bison
Volleyball
Barnes County North High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Tori Houdek Coach
Alexa Walby Assistant Coach
Alyssa Albrecht Trainer
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Jasmine Houmann 8 Setter
2 Mylee Christianson 9 Defensive Specialist
3 Jayden Samek 12 Outside Hitter
5 Desire McGough 10 Outside Hitter
6 Ryann Guscette 11 Libero
7 Allison Bryn 11 Setter
8 Zoie Hanson 12 Defensive Specialist
9 Matesi Carpenter 9 Opposite
10 Izabella Haugen 10 Opposite
11 Charlotte Mueller 11 Outside Hitter
13 Ashley Weiss 12 Setter
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 30 6:00pm Home Maple River
Venue: Barnes County North
L 0 - 3
Sep 6 7:30pm Home Ellendale High School
Venue: Barnes County North
L 0 - 3
Sep 8 5:00pm Away New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 10 8:00am - Sep 10 6:00pm Away Lakota Tournament
Venue: Lakota Community Center
Sep 10 1:00pm Away Nelson County
Venue: Lakota High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 10 2:00pm Away Devils Lake Firebirds
Venue: Lakota High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 10 3:00pm Away North Border
Venue: Lakota High School
L 1 - 2
Sep 10 7:45pm Away North Border
Venue: Lakota High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 13 4:30pm Away Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Griggs County Central HS
L 1 - 3
Sep 15 6:00pm Home South Border Mustangs
Venue: Barnes County North
L 0 - 3
Sep 17 8:00am - Sep 16 7:00pm Away Valley City Optimist Tournament
Venue: Valley City
Sep 17 11:00am Home Carrington High School
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center
L 0 - 2
Sep 17 7:00pm Away Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Valley City Optimist Tournament
Venue: Valley City
L 0 - 2
Sep 19 4:30pm Away Maple River
Venue: Page School
L 0 - 3
Sep 22 6:00pm Home Enderlin High School
Venue: Barnes County North
L 0 - 3
Sep 29 6:00pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Oakes High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 1 3:00am - Oct 1 2:00pm Away Lisbon-Enderlin Tournament
Venue: Enderlin & Lisbon
Oct 1 8:30am Away Kindred High School
Venue: Lisbon
T 1 - 1
Oct 1 10:00am Away Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Lisbon
L 0 - 2
Oct 1 12:00pm Away Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Lisbon
L 0 - 2
Oct 4 5:00pm Away Carrington High School
Venue: Carrington High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 6 7:00pm Away Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Pingree High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 11 4:30pm Home Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Barnes County North
L 0 - 3
Oct 17 5:00pm Away Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Napoleon High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 18 6:00pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 24 6:00pm Home Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Barnes County North
L 0 - 3
Oct 27 4:30pm - Oct 31 9:00pm Away District 5 Tournament
Venue: Barnes County North
Oct 27 5:30pm Away Oakes High School
District 5 Tournament
Venue: Barnes County North
L 0 - 3
Oct 28 4:00pm Home Griggs-Midkota
District 5 Tournament
Venue: Barnes County North
L 0 - 3
Nov 7 3:00pm - Nov 9 9:00pm Away 2022 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Napoleon High School
Nov 17 1:00pm - Nov 18 9:00pm Away 2022 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center