Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: TGU Towner HS |
TGU Towner HS |
L 0 - 3 |
|
North Prairie
Venue: Minnewaukan High School |
Minnewaukan High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
Benson County
Venue: Minnewaukan High School |
Minnewaukan High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ North Star
Venue: Cando School |
Cando School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
- |
Valley City
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center | |
Ellendale
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
L 0 - 2 |
|
Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Minnewaukan High School |
Minnewaukan High School |
W 3 - 1 |
|
@ North Prairie
Venue: Rolette Public School |
Rolette Public School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Minnewaukan High School |
Minnewaukan High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Minnewaukan High School |
Minnewaukan High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
Nelson County
Venue: Four Winds High School |
Four Winds High School |
L 1 - 3 |
|
- |
Rolla Inv
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School | |
Nelson County
Rolla Inv Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto High School |
Minto High School |
L 1 - 3 |
|
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Four Winds High School |
Four Winds High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Dunseith
Venue: Dunseith High School |
Dunseith High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 2 - 3 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
L 0 - 3 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Minnewaukan High School |
Minnewaukan High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ St. John
Venue: St. John High School |
St. John High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: Dakota Prairie |
Dakota Prairie |
L 1 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Ava Gourd | 11 | Setter | |
5 | Lexi Cavanaugh | 12 | Outside Hitter | |
6 | Jaela Yankton | 12 | Defensive Specialist | |
11 | Lanae Gourd | 12 | Middle Blocker | |
15 | Precious McKay | 12 | Setter | |
16 | Chloe Redfox | 12 | Outside Hitter | |
18 | Naomi Smith | 12 | Middle Blocker | |
19 | Farrah Fassett | 12 | Defensive Specialist | |
20 | Georgia Alex | 12 | Middle Blocker | |
26 | Raylene Littleghost | 12 | Outside Hitter |
Name |
Position |
Carla Freschette | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: TGU Towner HS |
TGU Towner HS |
L 0 - 3 |
|
North Prairie
Venue: Minnewaukan High School |
Minnewaukan High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
Benson County
Venue: Minnewaukan High School |
Minnewaukan High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ North Star
Venue: Cando School |
Cando School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
- |
Valley City
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center | |
Ellendale
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
L 0 - 2 |
|
Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Minnewaukan High School |
Minnewaukan High School |
W 3 - 1 |
|
@ North Prairie
Venue: Rolette Public School |
Rolette Public School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Minnewaukan High School |
Minnewaukan High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Minnewaukan High School |
Minnewaukan High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
Nelson County
Venue: Four Winds High School |
Four Winds High School |
L 1 - 3 |
|
- |
Rolla Inv
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School | |
Nelson County
Rolla Inv Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto High School |
Minto High School |
L 1 - 3 |
|
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Four Winds High School |
Four Winds High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Dunseith
Venue: Dunseith High School |
Dunseith High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 2 - 3 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
L 0 - 3 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Minnewaukan High School |
Minnewaukan High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ St. John
Venue: St. John High School |
St. John High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: Dakota Prairie |
Dakota Prairie |
L 1 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Ava Gourd | 11 | Setter | |
5 | Lexi Cavanaugh | 12 | Outside Hitter | |
6 | Jaela Yankton | 12 | Defensive Specialist | |
11 | Lanae Gourd | 12 | Middle Blocker | |
15 | Precious McKay | 12 | Setter | |
16 | Chloe Redfox | 12 | Outside Hitter | |
18 | Naomi Smith | 12 | Middle Blocker | |
19 | Farrah Fassett | 12 | Defensive Specialist | |
20 | Georgia Alex | 12 | Middle Blocker | |
26 | Raylene Littleghost | 12 | Outside Hitter |
Name |
Position |
Carla Freschette | Coach |