Sabers
Volleyball
Bismarck Legacy High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jennifer Astle Coach
Dave Zittleman Activities Director
Courtney Huck Assistant Coach
Amanda Lange Assistant Coach
Kaitlyn Rants Assistant Coach
Mackenzie Wade Assistant Coach
Twila Weis Assistant Coach
Danielle Weisz Assistant Coach
Ryan Riehl Assistant Principal
Paul Jundt LHS Athletic Director
Lauren Feist Manager
Emma McCoy Manager
Tom Schmidt Principal
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine . Sports Medicine
Dr. Jason Hornbacher Superintendent
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Maggie Sorensen 12 Outside Hitter 5'8"
2 JoAnna Fleckenstein 10 Defensive Specialist
Libero
5'5"
3 Kristin Ness 12 Defensive Specialist
Libero
5'7"
4 Paige Weisz 12 Outside Hitter
Rear Hitter
5'8"
5 Alectra Erhardt 10 Outside Hitter 5'5"
6 Madison Colby 10 Setter
Rear Hitter
5'8"
8 Sierra Knoll 12 Middle Hitter 5'9"
9 Asiah Gross 10 Middle Hitter
Outside Hitter
5'8"
10 Kiera Brunelle 11 Outside Hitter
Defensive Specialist
5'4"
11 Madison Deics 11 Defensive Specialist
Libero
5'2"
12 Ashley Kautz 10 Setter 5'7"
13 Brooklyn Brendel 10 Middle Hitter 5'10"
14 Breena Sand 11 Outside Hitter 5'9"
15 Kennedy Johnson 12 Defensive Specialist
Libero
5'2"
16 Chelsa Krom 10 Middle Hitter 6'0"
17 Camaryn Beasley 12 Setter 5'7"
19 Isabella Ternes 12 Middle Hitter 6'0"
22 Micah Nagel 11 Rear Hitter
Middle Hitter
5'9"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Sep 3 7:00pm Home Mandan High School
Venue: Legacy High School
W 3 - 1
Sep 8 7:00pm Away Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Bismarck Century High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 11 7:00pm Home Williston High School
Venue: Bismarck Athletic Complex
W 3 - 0
Sep 12 2:30pm Home Watford City
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 15 7:00pm Away Bismarck High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
W 3 - 2
Sep 17 7:00pm Away Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's
W 3 - 1
Sep 22 7:00pm Away Minot High School
Venue: Minot High School
L 1 - 3
Oct 8 7:00pm Home Bismarck High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 10 3:30pm Away Dickinson
Venue: Biesiot Activities Center
W 3 - 1
Oct 15 7:00pm Home Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
L 1 - 3
Oct 17 2:30pm Away Watford City
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City
W 3 - 1
Oct 19 7:00pm Away Mandan High School
Venue: Mandan High School
L 1 - 3
Oct 21 7:00pm Away Williston High School
Venue: Williston High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 27 7:00pm Away Jamestown High School
Venue: Jamestown High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 29 7:00pm Home Minot High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
W 3 - 1
Oct 31 7:00pm Home Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
L 0 - 3
Nov 5 6:00pm - Nov 14 6:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Hosted at Higher Seeds
Nov 10 7:00pm Away Bismarck High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
W 3 - 1
Nov 12 7:00pm Away Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Bismarck Century High School
L 0 - 3
Nov 14 11:00am Home Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
W 3 - 2
Nov 19 1:00pm - Nov 21 8:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Nov 19 4:00pm Away West Fargo High School
Venue: Fargodome
L 1 - 3
Nov 20 1:00pm Home West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Venue: Fargodome
W 3 - 0
Nov 21 1:00pm Away Mandan High School
Venue: Fargodome
W 3 - 2