Sabers
Volleyball
Bismarck Legacy High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jennifer Astle Coach
Dave Zittleman Activities Director
Courtney Huck Assistant Coach
Amanda Lange Assistant Coach
Alicia Olson Assistant Coach
Kaitlyn Rants Assistant Coach
Twila Weis Assistant Coach
Danielle Weisz Assistant Coach
Ryan Riehl Assistant Principal
Paul Jundt LHS Athletic Director
Tom Schmidt Principal
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine . Sports Medicine
Dr. Jason Hornbacher Superintendent
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Kali Dauenhauer 10 Setter
Rear Hitter
5'6"
2 JoAnna Fleckenstein 11 Libero
Defensive Specialist
5'6"
3 Halle Severson 10 Outside Hitter
Rear Hitter
5'8"
4 Josephine Hawn 11 Libero
Defensive Specialist
5'5"
5 Paisley Kleven 11 Libero
Defensive Specialist
5'4"
6 Madison Colby 11 Setter
Rear Hitter
5'7"
7 Aleah McPherson 10 Outside Hitter 5'8"
8 Reese Duchsherer 10 Setter
Rear Hitter
5'7"
9 Asiah Gross 11 Outside Hitter
Rear Hitter
5'8"
10 Alectra Erhardt 11 Libero
Defensive Specialist
5'5"
11 Madison Deics 12 Libero
Defensive Specialist
5'3"
12 Payten Ell 11 Middle Blocker
Rear Hitter
5'9"
14 Breena Sand 12 Outside Hitter 5'10"
16 Chelsa Krom 11 Middle Blocker 6'0"
17 Anna Sorensen 11 Middle Blocker 5'9"
20 Brooklyn Brendel 11 Middle Blocker
Rear Hitter
5'10"
22 Micah Nagel 12 Rear Hitter 5'9"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 27 4:00pm Home West Fargo High School
Bismarck Crossover
Venue: Bismarck
L 0 - 3
Aug 27 4:00pm - Aug 28 7:00pm Away Bismarck Crossover
Venue: Bismarck
Aug 27 5:15pm Home West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Bismarck Crossover
Venue: Bismarck
L 0 - 3
Aug 27 6:30pm Home Fargo Davies High School
Bismarck Crossover
Venue: Bismarck
L 1 - 2
Aug 28 11:30am Home Shanley High School
Bismarck Crossover
Venue: Bismarck
L 0 - 3
Aug 28 12:45pm Home Valley City High School
Bismarck Crossover
Venue: Bismarck
L 0 - 3
Aug 28 1:45pm Home Devils Lake Firebirds
Bismarck Crossover
Venue: Bismarck
W 3 - 0
Aug 28 3:45pm Home Wahpeton High School
Bismarck Crossover
Venue: Bismarck
W 2 - 1
Aug 31 7:00pm Away Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's
L 1 - 3
Sep 2 7:00pm Away Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Bismarck Century High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 7 7:00pm Away Watford City
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City
W 3 - 0
Sep 9 7:00pm Home Jamestown High School
Venue: Legacy High School
L 2 - 3
Sep 16 7:00pm Home Bismarck High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 21 7:00pm Home Williston High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Sep 23 7:00pm Away Mandan High School
Venue: Mandan High School
Sep 28 7:00pm Away Minot High School
Venue: Minot High School
Sep 30 7:00pm Away Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School
Oct 2 2:00pm Home Watford City
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Oct 5 7:00pm Home Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Oct 7 7:00pm Home Mandan High School
Venue: Legacy High School
Oct 8 4:00pm - Oct 9 7:00pm Away Scheel's Invite
Venue: Fargo
Oct 12 7:00pm Home Dickinson
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Oct 14 7:00pm Away Williston High School
Venue: Williston High School
Oct 19 7:00pm Home Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Oct 26 7:00pm Away Turtle Mountain Community High School
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Oct 28 7:00pm Away Bismarck High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
Nov 2 7:00pm Away Jamestown High School
Venue: Jamestown High School
Nov 4 7:00pm - Nov 13 6:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City
Nov 18 1:00pm - Nov 20 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class A Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center