Eagles
Volleyball
Fargo Davies High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Carolyn Olson Coach
Jill Erickson Assistant Coach
Rachel Erickson Assistant Coach
Alley Fisher Assistant Coach
Tonah Safranski Assistant Coach
Karissa Anderson Manager
Nora Daub Manager
Cassandra Lindemann Manager
McKenzie Olson Manager
Kajsa Sims Manager
Ana Wild Manager
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Ava Wild 11 Outside Hitter
Middle Blocker
6'0"
2 Olivia Marcil 12 Outside Hitter
Defensive Specialist
5'6"
3 Ellie Krenz 11 Setter 5'7"
4 Grace Solberg 12 Outside Hitter 5'11"
10 Mckenzie Sauvageau 10 Outside Hitter 5'6"
11 Sidney Amerman 11 Outside Hitter
Rear Hitter
5'6"
12 Kaia Davidson 9 Outside Hitter 5'6"
14 Justice Thilges 12 Libero 5'4"
15 Taylor Fey 12 Outside Hitter
Middle Blocker
5'11"
21 Julia Libner 11 Middle Hitter 5'10"
23 Amy Kringlie 12 Outside Hitter
Middle Hitter
5'8"
30 Taylor Safranski 11 Setter
Outside Hitter
5'7"
31 Maggie Krueger 12 Setter
Outside Hitter
5'8"
34 Mia Miller 10 Middle Hitter 5'11"
42 Cayla Sailer 9 Outside Hitter
Middle Hitter
5'8"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 28 5:00pm - Aug 29 12:00pm Home Metro Early Bird Invitational
Venue: Fargo
Aug 28 7:00pm Home Hankinson High School
Metro Early Bird Invitational
Venue: Fargo
W 3 - 0
Sep 1 7:00pm Home Fargo North High School
Venue: Davies High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 3 7:00pm Away Fargo South High School
Venue: Fargo South High School
W 3 - 1
Sep 8 7:00pm Away Shanley High School
Venue: Shanley High School
W 3 - 1
Sep 10 7:00pm Home West Fargo High School
Venue: Davies High School
L 2 - 3
Sep 15 7:00pm Away West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 17 7:00pm Home Valley City High School
Venue: Fargo Davies
W 3 - 0
Sep 22 7:00pm Home Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Davies High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 24 7:00pm Away Oak Grove High School
Venue: Oak Grove
W 3 - 0
Sep 29 7:00pm Away Wahpeton High School
Venue: Wahpeton High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 1 7:00pm Away Fargo North High School
Venue: Fargo North High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 3 11:30am Home Fargo South High School
Venue: Fargo Davies
W 3 - 0
Oct 5 7:00pm Home Devils Lake Firebirds
Venue: Fargo Davies
W 3 - 0
Oct 9 3:00pm - Oct 10 5:00pm Home Fargo Scheels Invitational
Venue: Fargo
Oct 9 6:15pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: Fargo Davies
W 3 - 0
Oct 15 7:00pm Away Valley City High School
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center
W 3 - 1
Oct 16 7:00pm Home Moorhead
Venue: Fargo Davies
W 3 - 0
Oct 20 7:00pm Away West Fargo High School
Venue: West Fargo High School
L 1 - 3
Oct 29 7:00pm Away Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
W 3 - 1
Nov 3 7:00pm Home Grand Forks Central High School
Venue: Davies High School
W 3 - 0
Nov 5 7:00pm Home Shanley High School
Venue: Fargo Davies
W 3 - 0
Nov 10 6:00pm Home Valley City High School
Venue: Fargo Davies
W 3 - 0
Nov 10 7:00pm - Nov 14 5:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Hosted at Higher Seeds
Nov 12 6:00pm Away West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
W 3 - 2
Nov 14 6:00pm Away West Fargo High School
Venue: West Fargo High School
L 1 - 3
Nov 19 1:00pm - Nov 21 8:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Nov 19 1:00pm Home Mandan High School
Venue: Fargodome
W 3 - 2
Nov 20 4:00pm Away Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Fargodome
L 0 - 3
Nov 21 4:00pm Home Jamestown High School
Venue: Fargodome
W 3 - 0