Demons
Volleyball
Bismarck High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Brianna Kline Coach
Dave Zittleman Activities Director
Ashlynn Dix Assistant Coach
Megan Goetz Assistant Coach
Tori Hilzendeger Assistant Coach
Kaara Kleinjan Assistant Coach
Sadie Luetzen Assistant Coach
Breanna Madler Assistant Coach
Lynette Johnson Assistant Principal
Ryan Johnson Assistant Principal
Scott Nustad BHS Athletic Director
Annika Ness Manager
David Wisthoff Principal
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Sports Medicine
Dr. Jason Hornbacher Superintendent
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Cambrie Fischer 10 Libero
Defensive Specialist
5'6"
2 Abby Lardy 12 Defensive Specialist 5'6"
3 Taylor Schmitcke 12 Defensive Specialist 5'4"
4 Payton Foster 11 Setter 5'7"
5 Mia Hinsz 12 Libero
Defensive Specialist
5'5"
6 Grace Haider 10 Setter
Rear Hitter
5'4"
7 Teagan Williams 11 Outside Hitter
Rear Hitter
5'9"
8 Addison Ristow 10 Middle Blocker 5'7"
9 Halle Wetsch 11 Setter
Rear Hitter
5'7"
10 Emmery Schmitz 11 Libero
Defensive Specialist
5'4"
11 Nora Timpe 10 Middle Blocker 5'9"
12 Emily Stonecipher 12 Rear Hitter
Middle Blocker
5'10"
13 Kenadi Renner 12 Outside Hitter 5'9"
14 Mya Williams 9 Outside Hitter
Middle Blocker
5'11"
15 Madison Foster 9 Setter
Defensive Specialist
5'6"
16 Gyeneveve Burchinal 12 Middle Blocker
Rear Hitter
5'9"
17 McKenzie Balzer 12 Defensive Specialist 5'6"
18 Tayla Andersen 10 Outside Hitter
Middle Blocker
5'11"
20 Brooke Curtis 11 Middle Blocker 6'1"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 27 4:00pm Home West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Bismarck Crossover
Venue: Bismarck
W 2 - 1
Aug 27 4:00pm - Aug 28 7:00pm Away Bismarck Crossover
Venue: Bismarck
Aug 27 5:15pm Home Fargo Davies High School
Bismarck Crossover
Venue: Bismarck
L 1 - 2
Aug 27 7:30pm Home West Fargo High School
Bismarck Crossover
Venue: Bismarck
W 2 - 1
Aug 28 10:15am Home Devils Lake Firebirds
Bismarck Crossover
Venue: Bismarck
W 3 - 0
Aug 28 12:45pm Home Shanley High School
Bismarck Crossover
Venue: Bismarck
L 1 - 2
Aug 28 1:45pm Home Valley City High School
Bismarck Crossover
Venue: Bismarck
W 3 - 0
Aug 28 3:45pm Home Grand Forks Red River
Bismarck Crossover
Venue: Bismarck
W 3 - 0
Sep 2 7:00pm Away Mandan High School
Venue: Mandan High School
W 3 - 1
Sep 7 7:00pm Home Dickinson
Venue: Bismarck High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 9 7:00pm Away Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's
W 3 - 0
Sep 16 7:00pm Away Bismarck Legacy High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 18 2:30pm Away Williston High School
Venue: Williston High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 21 7:00pm Home Jamestown High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
W 3 - 1
Sep 23 7:00pm Away Watford City
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City
W 3 - 0
Sep 28 7:00pm Home Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 30 7:00pm Home Minot High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 7 7:00pm Home Williston High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 8 4:00pm - Oct 9 7:00pm Away Scheel's Invite
Venue: Fargo
Oct 12 7:00pm Away Minot High School
Venue: Minot High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 14 7:00pm Away Jamestown High School
Venue: Jamestown High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 16 2:30pm Away Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 19 7:00pm Home Mandan High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 20 7:00pm Away Turtle Mountain Community High School
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
W 3 - 0
Oct 26 7:00pm Away Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Bismarck Century High School
Oct 28 7:00pm Home Bismarck Legacy High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
Nov 2 7:00pm Home Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck High School
Nov 4 7:00pm - Nov 13 6:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City
Nov 18 1:00pm - Nov 20 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class A Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center