Warbirds
Volleyball
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Tanner Carlson Coach
Kelly Kohoutek Assistant Coach
Jessica Metcalf Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Keira Johnson 10 Libero 5'7"
2 Anne Braun 12 Defensive Specialist 5'5"
3 Tarah Heley 11 Defensive Specialist 5'8"
4 Jacqueline Gaukler 9 Defensive Specialist 5'5"
5 Caroline Puetz 10 Outside Hitter 6'2"
6 Emerson Johnson 9 Setter 5'7"
8 Brooke Davis 11 Setter 5'7"
9 Lauren Oster 11 Defensive Specialist 5'7"
12 Chloe Nelson 11 Outside Hitter 5'9"
13 Gracie Kaczynski 11 Middle Hitter 5'10"
17 MaKenna Vosberg 10 Middle Hitter 5'9"
18 Hannah Fowler 11 Setter 5'8"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 28 9:00am - Aug 28 5:00pm Home Northern Cass Tourney
Venue: Northern Cass High School
Aug 28 9:15am Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Northern Cass High School
L 0 - 2
Aug 28 1:15pm Away West Fargo JV
Venue: Northern Cass High School
L 1 - 2
Aug 28 2:15pm Home North Border
Venue: Northern Cass High School
W 2 - 1
Aug 28 6:00pm Away Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Northern Cass High School
L 1 - 2
Sep 2 7:00pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: Lidgerwood High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 7 7:00pm Away Britton-Hecla
Venue: Britton-Hecla
L 1 - 3
Sep 9 7:00pm Away Lisbon High School
Venue: Lisbon
W 3 - 0
Sep 14 7:30pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: Lidgerwood High School
L 1 - 3
Sep 16 7:00pm Away Oak Grove High School
Venue: Oak Grove High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 18 12:00pm Home Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Milnor High School
Sep 18 1:30pm Home May-Port-C-G
Venue: Milnor High School
Sep 21 7:00pm Home Enderlin High School
Venue: Lidgerwood High School
Sep 23 7:00pm Home Sargent County
Venue: Wyndmere High School
Sep 28 7:00pm Home Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Wyndmere High School
Sep 30 7:00pm Away Hankinson High School
Venue: Hankinson High School
Oct 2 8:00am - Oct 2 4:00pm Away Lisbon-Enderlin Tournament
Venue: Enderlin High School
Oct 5 7:00pm Away Kindred High School
Venue: Kindred High School
Oct 12 7:00pm Away Sargent County
Venue: Milnor High School
Oct 14 7:00pm Away Wilmot High School (SD)
Venue: Wilmot
Oct 19 7:00pm Home Hankinson High School
Venue: Wyndmere High School
Oct 26 7:00pm Away Maple River
Venue: Maple Valley HS
Oct 29 7:00pm Home Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Wyndmere High School
Nov 1 7:00pm Home Richland High School
Venue: Lidgerwood High School
Nov 5 7:00pm - Nov 11 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Fargo Civic Center
Nov 18 1:00pm - Nov 20 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center