Volleyball
TGU Titans
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Erica Hjelmstad Coach
Kristin Kersten Assistant Coach
Cassie Bethke C Squad/Junior High
Amanda Izzo Jr. high coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
3 Sophie Bachmeier 10 Outside Hitter
4 Ashley Martodam 9 Middle Hitter
5 Iliana Arias 11 Setter
6 Sydney Schock 10 Setter
7 Elise Fahnestock 9 Outside Hitter
11 Daevun Hickey 12 Defensive Specialist
12 Ana Mohagen 11 Middle Hitter
15 Averie Lageson 12 Outside Hitter
18 Josie Bryn 9 Middle Hitter
21 Sierra Keller 9 Defensive Specialist
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 28 9:00am - Aug 28 5:00pm Away Bottineau Early Bird Tournament
Venue: Bottineau High School
Aug 31 6:00pm Away Glenburn High School
Venue: Glenburn High School
W 3 - 2
Sep 2 5:00pm Away Central McLean Cougars
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
L 0 - 3
Sep 7 7:00pm Home Benson County
Venue: TGU Towner HS
L 0 - 3
Sep 9 5:00pm Home Nedrose High School
Venue: TGU Towner HS
L 0 - 3
Sep 14 5:00pm Home South Prairie-Max
Venue: TGU Towner HS
L 0 - 3
Sep 21 5:00pm Home Rugby High School
Venue: TGU Towner HS
Sep 23 7:00pm Away Velva High School
Venue: Velva High School
Sep 30 7:00pm Home Bottineau High School
Venue: TGU Towner HS
Oct 4 5:00pm Away Surrey High School
Venue: Surrey High School
Oct 7 5:00pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Minnewaukan High School
Oct 12 7:00pm Away Drake-Anamoose High School
Venue: Drake High School
Oct 14 7:00pm Away Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Oct 18 5:00pm Home Rolette High School
Venue: TGU Towner HS
Oct 19 7:00pm Home Westhope/Newburg
Venue: TGU Towner HS
Oct 26 5:00pm Away St. John High School
Venue: St. John High School
Oct 28 4:00pm - Nov 1 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B, District 11 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Bottineau High School
Nov 8 3:00pm - Nov 11 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 6 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Nov 18 1:00pm - Nov 20 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center