Volleyball
North Star
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Aubree Page Coach
Marla Hagler Assistant Coach
Kristin Murchie Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Payton Harpestad 10 Outside Hitter 5'11"
2 Jorie Ahlberg 9 Outside Hitter 5'8"
4 Lindsey Nyhagen 12 Setter 5'8"
5 Danielle Hagler 12 Middle Hitter 5'11"
6 Gracie Miller 12 Libero 5'3"
7 Elle Nicholas 10 Middle Blocker 5'10"
8 Ava Teubner 12 Defensive Specialist 5'5"
9 Kaitlyn Erickstad 10 Outside Hitter 5'11"
11 Gianna Ahlberg 10 Outside Hitter 5'5"
14 Isabel Nevland 12 Defensive Specialist 5'8"
16 McKenna Wilke 10 Outside Hitter 5'10"
18 Jaelyn Buckman 10 Setter 5'3"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 28 9:00am - Aug 28 5:00pm Home Bottineau Early Bird Tournament
Venue: Bottineau High School
Aug 31 7:00pm Home Rugby High School
Venue: North Star HS
W 3 - 0
Sep 7 7:00pm Away Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Crystal
W 3 - 0
Sep 9 7:30pm Away Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Northwood HS
W 3 - 0
Sep 14 7:00pm Away Our Redeemer's High School
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS
W 3 - 0
Sep 16 7:00pm Home Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: North Star HS
W 3 - 0
Sep 21 7:00pm Home Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: North Star HS
W 3 - 0
Sep 23 7:00pm Home Rolla High School
Venue: North Star HS
W 3 - 1
Sep 25 8:30am - Sep 25 6:00pm Away Devils Lake Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Sep 25 2:00pm Home New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: Devils Lake
W 2 - 0
Sep 25 4:30pm Home Grafton High School
Devils Lake Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 28 7:00pm Home Nelson County
Venue: North Star HS
W 3 - 0
Oct 5 4:00pm Away St. John High School
Venue: St. John High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 7 7:00pm Home Benson County
Venue: North Star HS
W 3 - 0
Oct 9 9:00am - Oct 9 7:00pm Away Langdon Area Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School
Oct 9 9:45am Home Grafton High School
Langdon Area Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 2 - 0
Oct 9 11:15am Home North Border
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 2 - 0
Oct 9 7:00pm Home Thompson High School
Langdon Area Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 2 - 0
Oct 12 7:00pm Away New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: New Rockford High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 14 7:00pm Away Cavalier High School
Venue: Cavalier High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 19 7:00pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Venue: North Star HS
Oct 26 4:00pm Away Dunseith High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
Oct 28 7:00pm Home Rolette High School
Venue: North Star HS
Nov 1 7:00pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School
Nov 8 3:00pm - Nov 11 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Nov 18 1:00pm - Nov 20 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center