Lions
Volleyball
Bishop Ryan High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Nicholas Theis Coach
Hope Brewer Assistant Coach
Kjerstie Fevold C Coach
Christopher Brewer Jv Coach
Emma Brandt Manager
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Sydney Upton 12 Outside Hitter
2 Caina Dauphinais 11 Defensive Specialist
Setter
4 Chinelo Udekwe 10 Outside Hitter
6 Braelyn Deeter 11 Defensive Specialist
Libero
8 Tyanna Weeks 10 Libero
10 Berkley Lundeen 12 Middle Hitter
12 Magee Rovig 11 Setter
15 Sabryn Ronning 11 Middle Hitter
22 Alena Johannsen 9 Middle Hitter
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 28 8:00am Away Richardton-Taylor High School
Venue: Beulah High School
T 1 - 1
Aug 28 8:00am - Aug 28 8:00pm Away Hazen Varsity Tournament
Venue: Hazen High School
Aug 28 9:30am Away Kenmare High School
Venue: Beulah High School
T 1 - 1
Aug 28 10:30am Away Dickinson Trinity High School
Venue: Beulah High School
T 1 - 1
Aug 28 2:00pm Away Flasher
Venue: Hazen High School
W 2 - 0
Aug 28 4:00pm Away Our Redeemer's High School
Venue: Hazen High School
L 0 - 2
Aug 28 6:00pm Away Beulah High School
Venue: Hazen High School
W 2 - 0
Aug 31 7:00pm Home Velva High School
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
W 3 - 1
Sep 7 7:00pm Home Nedrose High School
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 9 7:00pm Away Bottineau High School
Venue: Bottineau High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 11 9:00am Away Dunseith High School
Venue: Glenburn Tourney
W 2 - 0
Sep 11 11:00am Away Drake-Anamoose High School
Venue: Glenburn Tourney
W 2 - 0
Sep 11 12:00pm Away Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Glenburn Tourney
W 2 - 0
Sep 11 1:00pm Away Dunseith High School
Venue: Glenburn Tourney
W 2 - 0
Sep 11 2:00pm Away Kenmare High School
Venue: Glenburn Tourney
L 1 - 2
Sep 11 4:00pm Away Nedrose High School
Venue: Glenburn Tourney
W 2 - 1
Sep 16 7:00pm Away Surrey High School
Venue: Surrey High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 21 7:00pm Away Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: MLS Mohall/Sherwood
Sep 21 7:00pm Away Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: Mohall
Sep 23 7:00pm Home Our Redeemer's High School
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
Sep 28 7:00pm Away South Prairie-Max
Venue: South Prairie High School
Oct 1 1:00pm - Oct 2 7:00pm Away Laker Invite
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Oct 5 7:00pm Home Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
Oct 7 7:00pm Away Lewis & Clark
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold
Oct 7 7:00pm Away Berthold/North Shore
Venue: Berthold
Oct 9 8:00am - Oct 9 5:00pm Away Carrington Varsity Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
Oct 12 7:00pm Home Glenburn High School
Venue: Glenburn High School
Oct 14 7:00pm Away Beulah High School
Venue: Beulah High School
Oct 19 7:00pm Home Kenmare High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
Oct 28 5:00pm - Nov 1 8:00pm Away District 12 Tournament @ Minot Auditorium
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Nov 8 3:00pm - Nov 11 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 6 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Nov 18 1:00pm - Nov 20 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center