Grovers
Volleyball
Oak Grove High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Julie Vancura Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Emily McKay 12 Defensive Specialist
Rear Hitter
2 Julia Bogart 12 Outside Hitter
3 Jaiden Zeis 12 Middle Hitter
4 Greta Larson 12 Middle Hitter
5 Morgan Niemiller 12 Setter
Rear Hitter
6 Emily Stover 12 Defensive Specialist
7 Kara Berg 12 Rear Hitter
Setter
8 Gabrielle Erbes 12 Defensive Specialist
9 Sophie Pundsack 10 Middle Hitter
11 Natalia Kellerman 12 Libero
12 Charlee Lang 10
13 Isabel Anderson 10 Defensive Specialist
16 Sydney Steinhaus 10 Setter
18 Sydney Olson 11 Outside Hitter
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Sep 3 7:00pm Home Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Oak Grove
W 3 - 0
Sep 5 7:00pm Away Sargent Central High School
Venue: Sargent Central High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 7 7:00am - Sep 7 5:00pm Away Northern Cass Tournament
Venue: Northern Cass High School
Sep 7 8:00am Away Midway/Minto
Venue: Northern Cass High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 7 9:15am Away Sargent Central High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 7 11:15am Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Northern Cass High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 7 3:30pm Away Richland High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 7 4:15pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Northern Cass High School
W 2 - 1
Sep 7 5:00pm Away Oakes High School
Northern Cass Tournament
Venue: Northern Cass High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 17 7:00pm Away Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Lidgerwood High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 19 7:00pm Home Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Oak Grove
W 3 - 0
Sep 24 6:00pm Away Central Cass High School
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 26 7:00pm Home Lisbon High School
Venue: Oak Grove
W 3 - 0
Oct 1 7:00pm Home Richland High School
Venue: Oak Grove
W 3 - 1
Oct 3 7:00pm Away Thompson High School
Venue: Thompson High School
L 1 - 3
Oct 4 12:00pm - Oct 5 5:00pm Away Laker Invitational
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Oct 4 2:45pm Away Our Redeemer's High School
Laker Invitational
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
T 1 - 1
Oct 4 4:15pm Away Glen Ullin/Hebron
Venue: Des Lacs
W 2 - 0
Oct 5 10:00am Home Dickinson Trinity High School
Laker Invitational
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
T 1 - 1
Oct 5 11:30am Away Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
T 1 - 1
Oct 5 1:45pm Away Center-Stanton HS
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
W 2 - 0
Oct 5 3:00pm Away Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
W 2 - 1
Oct 5 4:30pm Away Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
W 2 - 1
Oct 5 5:45pm Away Dickinson Trinity High School
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
W 2 - 0
Oct 10 7:00pm Away Kindred High School
Venue: Kindred
W 3 - 0
Oct 11 4:00pm - Oct 11 9:00pm Away Scheel's Invite
Venue: Davies High School
Oct 11 4:30pm Away Fargo Davies High School
Venue: Fargo Davies
W 3 - 0
Oct 11 5:45pm Away Fargo North High School
Venue: Fargo Davies
W 2 - 1
Oct 11 7:00pm Home Fargo Davies High School
Venue: Fargo Davies
L 0 - 3
Oct 21 7:00pm Home Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: Oak Grove
W 3 - 0
Oct 22 7:00pm Away Hankinson High School
Venue: Hankinson High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 24 7:00pm Home Enderlin High School
Venue: Oak Grove
W 3 - 0
Oct 28 7:00pm Home Fargo North High School
Venue: Oak Grove
L 2 - 3
Oct 29 7:00pm Away Northern Cass High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
W 3 - 1
Nov 4 7:00pm Home Maple Valley High School
Venue: Oak Grove
W 3 - 0
Nov 8 7:00pm - Nov 14 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Nov 11 3:00pm Home Enderlin High School
Venue: Fargo Civic Center
W 3 - 0
Nov 12 6:00pm Home Hankinson High School
Venue: Fargo Civic Center
W 3 - 1
Nov 14 7:30pm Home Richland High School
Venue: Fargo Civic Center
W 3 - 0
Nov 21 1:00pm - Nov 23 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Nov 21 7:00pm Away Thompson High School
Venue: Fargo Dome
W 3 - 0
Nov 22 7:00pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Fargodome
L 1 - 3
Nov 23 2:00pm Away Our Redeemer's High School
Venue: Fargodome
W 3 - 2