Tornadoes
Volleyball
Oakes High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Katelyn Hagen Coach
Roxane Miller Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Rylee German 10 Defensive Specialist
Outside Hitter
2 Ayrian Steiner 10 Defensive Specialist
3 Brynn Dethlefsen 11 Libero
4 Isabella Sundby 10 Middle Hitter
Outside Hitter
5 Laikyn Roney 11 Middle Hitter
6 Savannah Sundby 9 Outside Hitter
7 Jaci Praska 11 Defensive Specialist
8 Lily Thorpe 10 Outside Hitter
9 Kadence Wiedmeier 11 Defensive Specialist
10 Macoya Hansen 10 Outside Hitter
13 Abigail Cox 12 Setter
Outside Hitter
14 Ellie Wolff 9 Setter
15 Aspen Hill 11 Outside Hitter
16 Brianna Schmitz 9 Outside Hitter
17 Ellecia Cline 10 Middle Hitter
Outside Hitter
18 Mallory Domine 9 Middle Hitter
Outside Hitter
19 Samantha Meehl 11 Middle Hitter
20 Bethany Harris 10 Setter
21 Jocelyn Quandt 9 Middle Hitter
Middle Blocker
23 Paige Bakke 10 Outside Hitter
26 Ann Muggli 9 Middle Blocker
28 Samantha Hermes 12 Middle Hitter
29 Sarah Schmitz 9 Middle Hitter
31 Andrea Voightman 9 Defensive Specialist
32 Kate Gramlow 9 Defensive Specialist
35 Kate Harris 11 Setter
Outside Hitter
36 Rachael Scheffert 9 Outside Hitter
37 Aaliyah Aberle 9 Outside Hitter
38 Molly Sitzler 9 Setter
39 Haylie Dethlefsen 9 Outside Hitter
41 Kassidy Jackson 9 Setter
44 Megan Miller 9 Outside Hitter
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 28 9:00am - Aug 28 5:00pm Away Northern Cass Tourney
Venue: Northern Cass High School
Aug 31 7:15pm Home Lisbon High School
Venue: Oakes High School
W 3 - 1
Sep 7 7:30pm Home Sargent County
Venue: Oakes High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 9 7:00pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 1 - 3
Sep 11 9:00am - Sep 11 7:00pm Away Volley in the Valley
Venue: Central Cass High School
Sep 11 7:00pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Volley in the Valley
Venue: Central Cass High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 16 7:30pm Away Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley HS
W 3 - 0
Sep 18 10:00am Home Dickinson Trinity High School
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
Sep 20 7:00pm Away Kindred High School
Venue: Kindred High School
Sep 21 7:30pm Home Ellendale High School
Venue: Oakes High School
Sep 23 7:00pm Away South Border Mustangs
Venue: Wishek High School
Sep 30 7:30pm Away Barnes County North High School
Venue: Barnes County North
Oct 5 7:00pm Home Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Oakes High School
Oct 9 9:00am - Oct 9 7:00pm Away Langdon Area Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School
Oct 12 7:00pm Away Carrington High School
Venue: Carrington High School
Oct 14 7:30pm Home Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Oakes High School
Oct 19 7:30pm Home Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Oakes High School
Oct 28 4:30pm - Nov 1 9:00pm Away District 5 Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School
Nov 8 3:00pm - Nov 11 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
Nov 18 1:00pm - Nov 20 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center