The Thunder
Volleyball
Hatton/Northwood
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Travis Cormier Coach
Emily Carlson Assistant Coach
Molly Griep Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Baylee Lloyd 12 Setter 5'8"
2 Brynley Coleman 10 Defensive Specialist 5'0"
3 MaKenna Gader 10 Defensive Specialist 5'1"
4 Arwyn Berke 12 Defensive Specialist 5'0"
5 Skylar Uglem 12 Libero 5'0"
6 Camryn Adams 11 Outside Hitter 5'5"
8 Estella Sehrt 11 Outside Hitter 5'5"
9 Ashlind Feickert 12 Outside Hitter 5'5"
10 Megan Larson 12 Middle Blocker 5'10"
11 Kennison Azure 9 Middle Blocker 5'9"
12 Kylie Carpenter 12 Outside Hitter 5'6"
14 Thea Letcher 10 Middle Blocker 6'0"
15 Chonda Cooper 12 Middle Blocker 5'9"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Sep 2 7:15pm Away Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River
W 3 - 1
Sep 9 7:30pm Home North Star
Venue: Northwood HS
L 0 - 3
Sep 14 7:30pm Home Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Hatton
W 3 - 0
Sep 16 7:30pm Away Nelson County
Venue: McVille
W 3 - 0
Sep 20 7:15pm Away Grafton High School
Venue: Grafton High School
Sep 21 7:30pm Away North Border
Venue: North Border-Walhalla
Sep 23 7:15pm Home Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Hatton
Oct 4 7:30pm Home Barnes County North High School
Venue: Hatton
Oct 7 7:00pm Away Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Griggs County Central HS
Oct 11 7:00pm Home Hankinson High School
Venue: Hatton
Oct 14 7:30pm Home May-Port-C-G
Venue: Hatton
Oct 18 7:00pm Home Cavalier High School
Venue: Northwood HS
Oct 19 7:30pm Away Thompson High School
Venue: Thompson High School
Oct 25 5:00pm Home Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Minnewaukan High School
Oct 26 6:00pm Away Larimore High School
Venue: Larimore High School
Oct 28 7:30pm Home Midway/Minto
Venue: Northwood HS
Oct 29 7:00pm Away Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Wyndmere High School
Nov 5 7:00pm - Nov 11 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Northwood HS
Nov 18 1:00pm - Nov 20 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center