Volleyball
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Rich Olson Coach
Tami Flink Assistant Coach
Alison Podhradsky Assistant Coach
Halle Sanders Statistician
Brenna Schuler Statistician
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 McKenna Belle 12 Defensive Specialist
2 Morgan Thielbar 10 Setter
3 Lexis Olson 11 Middle Hitter
4 Cora Badding 8 Outside Hitter
5 Raelyn Klindt 11 Outside Hitter
6 Kaitlynn Scherr 12 Defensive Specialist
7 Morgan Freije 10 Outside Hitter
8 Malori Pletcher 10 Middle Hitter
9 Callie Ronningen 12 Middle Hitter
10 Brooke Bakke 12 Outside Hitter
11 Calyn Crockett 12 Outside Hitter
12 Kaylee Lowery 11 Outside Hitter
13 Marlee Hetletved 10 Defensive Specialist
14 Jalynn Swanson 8 Setter
15 Halle Jabs 9 Outside Hitter
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Sep 5 7:00pm Away Cavalier High School
Venue: Cavalier High School
W 3 - 1
Sep 7 7:00am - Sep 7 5:00pm Away Northern Cass Tournament
Venue: Northern Cass High School
Sep 7 10:15am Away Hillsboro/Central Valley
Northern Cass Tournament
Venue: Northern Cass High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 7 4:15pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
L 1 - 2
Sep 12 7:00pm Home Thompson High School
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 3 - 1
Sep 19 7:00pm Home North Border
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 21 2:00pm Home May-Port CG High School
Valley City Optimist
Venue: Valley City
W 2 - 0
Sep 21 7:00pm - Sep 21 7:00pm Away Valley City Optimist
Venue: Valley City
Sep 24 7:00pm Away Benson County
Venue: Leeds High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 26 4:00pm Home Dunseith High School
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 1 5:00pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Minnewaukan High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 4 12:00pm - Oct 5 5:00pm Away Laker Invitational
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Oct 4 2:30pm Away Bishop Ryan High School
Laker Invitational
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
W 2 - 0
Oct 4 7:00pm Home Thompson High School
Laker Invitational
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
W 2 - 0
Oct 5 3:45pm Away Carrington High School
Laker Invitational
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
L 1 - 2
Oct 8 4:00pm Away Rolla High School
Venue: Rolla High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 12 9:00am - Oct 12 6:00pm Home Langdon Invitational
Venue: Langdon Area High School
Oct 15 7:00pm Away Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: McVille
W 3 - 0
Oct 19 8:00am - Oct 19 7:00pm Away Carrington Invite
Venue: Carrington High School
Oct 19 7:00pm Away Midkota
Carrington Invite
Venue: Carrington High School
T 1 - 1
Oct 21 7:00pm Away Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 22 4:00pm Home New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 24 7:00pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 25 5:00pm Home St. John High School
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 29 7:00pm Away Rolette High School
Venue: Rolette Public Schoo
W 3 - 0
Oct 31 7:00pm Home Lakota High School
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 3 - 0
Nov 1 7:15pm Home Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 3 - 0
Nov 4 4:00pm Home North Star
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 3 - 0
Nov 7 7:00pm - Nov 14 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Nov 11 3:00pm Home Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: Devils Lake High School
W 3 - 0
Nov 12 6:00pm Home Benson County
Venue: Devils Lake High School
W 3 - 0
Nov 14 7:30pm Home North Star
Venue: Devils Lake High School
W 3 - 0
Nov 21 1:00pm - Nov 23 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Nov 21 3:00pm Home Flasher
Venue: Fargo Dome
W 3 - 0
Nov 22 5:00pm Away Our Redeemer's High School
Venue: Fargodome
W 3 - 0
Nov 23 5:00pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: Fargodome
W 3 - 1