Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Shannon Gangl Memorial Meet
Venue: Starion Sports Complex |
Starion Sports Complex | |
- |
Minot Boys Invite
Venue: Duane Carlson Stadium |
Duane Carlson Stadium | |
- |
Fargo Elite Meet
Venue: NDSU |
NDSU | |
- |
BPS JV Invite
Venue: |
||
- |
Dickinson Boys and Girls Varsity Invite
Venue: Badlands Activities Center |
Badlands Activities Center | |
- |
BPS Triangular
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl | |
- |
Howard Wood Relays
Venue: Howard Wood Stadium |
Howard Wood Stadium | |
- |
BPS Twilight
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl | |
- |
Sophomore WDA
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl | |
- |
Last Chance Meet
Venue: Starion Sports Complex |
Starion Sports Complex | |
- |
West Region Meet
Venue: Badlands Activities Center |
Badlands Activities Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Alexander Nelson | 12 | |
Breydyn Schlabsz | 12 | |
Kevin Schill | 9 | |
Kamdyn Rodd | 9 | |
Gavin Ritter | 10 | |
Greyson Riegel | 9 | |
Austin Privratsky | 11 | |
Tristan Pope | 10 | |
Alexander Pedersen | 10 | |
Kayne Nelson | 12 | |
Wyatt Nelson | 9 | |
Teagan Schlichenmayer | 9 | |
Cale McEvers | 9 | |
Rivers Martin | 12 | |
Brayden Linster | 9 | |
Gavin Lill | 12 | |
Koen Levy | 11 | |
Tyler Leonard | 9 | |
William Leibel | 11 | |
Jamison Lee | 10 | |
James Lee | 12 | |
Bryce Lasher | 11 | |
Olav Taylor | 11 | |
Landon Jahner | 12 | |
Ashton Zimney | 11 | |
Carter Wylde | 9 | |
Benjamin Wrolstad | 11 | |
Brayden Wolf | 9 | |
Jaden Wiedrich | 9 | |
Donnell Wayee | 10 | |
Conner Wangler | 9 | |
Peyton Wald | 9 | |
Aiden Thompson | 9 | |
Luke Larson | 11 | |
Maxwell Splonskowski | 9 | |
Austin Smith | 12 | |
Kolter Simon | 11 | |
Peyton Seil | 9 | |
Benjamin Seibel | 12 | |
Kaleb Seibel | 9 | |
Ian Schweigert | 9 | |
Kale Schommer | 12 | |
Evan Schmit | 12 | |
Anthony Davis | 10 | |
Gavyn Graham | 12 | |
Brodie Gerhardt | 11 | |
Noah Gange | 12 | |
Jackson Fylling | 9 | |
Bennett Filler | 10 | |
Roman Faraci | 12 | |
Micah Erickson | 11 | |
Andrew Edland | 11 | |
Angelo Ebah | 9 | |
Gabriel Dohrmann | 11 | |
Andrea Gulino | 11 | |
Braxton Dahl | 10 | |
John Criddle | 11 | |
Jaxon Birst | 12 | |
Joshua Berger | 11 | |
Nevan Bauer | 11 | |
Demel Barnnie | 10 | |
Noah Bares | 11 | |
Isaac Bachmeier | 10 | |
Marshall Arndt | 9 | |
Graham Anderson | 9 | |
Sylas Jackson | 11 | |
Ryan Landenberger | 12 | |
Brady Lacher | 9 | |
Dawson Kraft | 12 | |
Beau Knaup | 10 | |
Zander Klein | 11 | |
Kashton Klein | 10 | |
Jordan Kellogg-Schmidt | 11 | |
Alexander Joubert | 10 | |
Oliver Jensen | 12 | |
Jettler Jacobsen | 10 | |
Holden Ahrens | 9 | |
Nathan Huft | 10 | |
Bridger Huelsman | 9 | |
Grant Hubley | 12 | |
Spencer Hoskins | 12 | |
Brayden Heinle | 11 | |
Zachariah Harris | 9 | |
Camden Hammer | 11 | |
Trent Hamilton | 10 | |
Fynn Gullicks | 11 |
Name |
Position |
Justin Miller | Coach |
Dave Zittleman | Activities Director |
Rich Hovland | Assistant Coach |
Tim Jacobsen | Assistant Coach |
Brad Lies | Assistant Coach |
Dan Murphy | Assistant Coach |
Brandon Schaffer | Assistant Coach |
Jessica Schulte | Assistant Coach |
Larry Walker | Assistant Coach |
Ron Wingenbach | Assistant Coach |
Sharon Espeland | Assistant Principal |
Mark Murdock | Assistant Principal |
Ben Lervick | CHS Athletic Director |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine . | Sports Medicine |
Dr Jason Hornbacher | Superintendent |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Shannon Gangl Memorial Meet
Venue: Starion Sports Complex |
Starion Sports Complex | |
- |
Minot Boys Invite
Venue: Duane Carlson Stadium |
Duane Carlson Stadium | |
- |
Fargo Elite Meet
Venue: NDSU |
NDSU | |
- |
BPS JV Invite
Venue: |
||
- |
Dickinson Boys and Girls Varsity Invite
Venue: Badlands Activities Center |
Badlands Activities Center | |
- |
BPS Triangular
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl | |
- |
Howard Wood Relays
Venue: Howard Wood Stadium |
Howard Wood Stadium | |
- |
BPS Twilight
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl | |
- |
Sophomore WDA
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl | |
- |
Last Chance Meet
Venue: Starion Sports Complex |
Starion Sports Complex | |
- |
West Region Meet
Venue: Badlands Activities Center |
Badlands Activities Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Alexander Nelson | 12 | |
Breydyn Schlabsz | 12 | |
Kevin Schill | 9 | |
Kamdyn Rodd | 9 | |
Gavin Ritter | 10 | |
Greyson Riegel | 9 | |
Austin Privratsky | 11 | |
Tristan Pope | 10 | |
Alexander Pedersen | 10 | |
Kayne Nelson | 12 | |
Wyatt Nelson | 9 | |
Teagan Schlichenmayer | 9 | |
Cale McEvers | 9 | |
Rivers Martin | 12 | |
Brayden Linster | 9 | |
Gavin Lill | 12 | |
Koen Levy | 11 | |
Tyler Leonard | 9 | |
William Leibel | 11 | |
Jamison Lee | 10 | |
James Lee | 12 | |
Bryce Lasher | 11 | |
Olav Taylor | 11 | |
Landon Jahner | 12 | |
Ashton Zimney | 11 | |
Carter Wylde | 9 | |
Benjamin Wrolstad | 11 | |
Brayden Wolf | 9 | |
Jaden Wiedrich | 9 | |
Donnell Wayee | 10 | |
Conner Wangler | 9 | |
Peyton Wald | 9 | |
Aiden Thompson | 9 | |
Luke Larson | 11 | |
Maxwell Splonskowski | 9 | |
Austin Smith | 12 | |
Kolter Simon | 11 | |
Peyton Seil | 9 | |
Benjamin Seibel | 12 | |
Kaleb Seibel | 9 | |
Ian Schweigert | 9 | |
Kale Schommer | 12 | |
Evan Schmit | 12 | |
Anthony Davis | 10 | |
Gavyn Graham | 12 | |
Brodie Gerhardt | 11 | |
Noah Gange | 12 | |
Jackson Fylling | 9 | |
Bennett Filler | 10 | |
Roman Faraci | 12 | |
Micah Erickson | 11 | |
Andrew Edland | 11 | |
Angelo Ebah | 9 | |
Gabriel Dohrmann | 11 | |
Andrea Gulino | 11 | |
Braxton Dahl | 10 | |
John Criddle | 11 | |
Jaxon Birst | 12 | |
Joshua Berger | 11 | |
Nevan Bauer | 11 | |
Demel Barnnie | 10 | |
Noah Bares | 11 | |
Isaac Bachmeier | 10 | |
Marshall Arndt | 9 | |
Graham Anderson | 9 | |
Sylas Jackson | 11 | |
Ryan Landenberger | 12 | |
Brady Lacher | 9 | |
Dawson Kraft | 12 | |
Beau Knaup | 10 | |
Zander Klein | 11 | |
Kashton Klein | 10 | |
Jordan Kellogg-Schmidt | 11 | |
Alexander Joubert | 10 | |
Oliver Jensen | 12 | |
Jettler Jacobsen | 10 | |
Holden Ahrens | 9 | |
Nathan Huft | 10 | |
Bridger Huelsman | 9 | |
Grant Hubley | 12 | |
Spencer Hoskins | 12 | |
Brayden Heinle | 11 | |
Zachariah Harris | 9 | |
Camden Hammer | 11 | |
Trent Hamilton | 10 | |
Fynn Gullicks | 11 |
Name |
Position |
Justin Miller | Coach |
Dave Zittleman | Activities Director |
Rich Hovland | Assistant Coach |
Tim Jacobsen | Assistant Coach |
Brad Lies | Assistant Coach |
Dan Murphy | Assistant Coach |
Brandon Schaffer | Assistant Coach |
Jessica Schulte | Assistant Coach |
Larry Walker | Assistant Coach |
Ron Wingenbach | Assistant Coach |
Sharon Espeland | Assistant Principal |
Mark Murdock | Assistant Principal |
Ben Lervick | CHS Athletic Director |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine . | Sports Medicine |
Dr Jason Hornbacher | Superintendent |