Boys' Tennis
Minot
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Scott DeLorme Coach
Mitchell Kvigne Assistant Coach
Tom Scheeler Assistant Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Zachary Diehl 10 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Ridge Jaeger 11 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Zachery Renaud 11 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Jack Wolsky 12 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Hunter Rice 9 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Joshua Hegstad 9 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Colby Opp 10 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Brady Lewis 11 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Samuel Kossen 8 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Wiley Huber 9 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Grant Dahly 11 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Brayden McLean 9 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Cole Murray 9 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Bryer Samuelson 9 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
William Thomas 11 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Sean O'Connor 9 1-12 (singles)
1-6 (doubles)
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 23 9:30am - Aug 23 10:45am Home Williston
Venue: Hammond Park
Aug 23 10:30am - Aug 23 7:00pm Home Minot
Venue: Hammond Park
Aug 23 10:45am - Aug 23 12:00pm Home Jamestown
Venue: Hammond Park
Aug 23 1:15pm - Aug 23 2:30pm Home Century
Venue: Hammond Park
Aug 23 3:45pm - Aug 23 5:00pm Home Bismarck High
Venue: Hammond Park
Aug 24 8:30am - Aug 24 7:00pm Home Minot Round Robin
Venue: Hammond Park
Aug 24 9:00am - Aug 24 4:00pm Away Minot Round Robin Tourney
Venue: Hammond Park
Aug 27 4:00pm - Aug 27 9:00pm Away Minot
Venue: Davidson Tennis Courts
Aug 27 4:00pm - Aug 27 7:00pm Away @ Williston
Venue: Davidson Tennis Courts
Aug 29 4:15pm - Aug 29 7:15pm Away @ Legacy
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Sep 5 4:00pm - Sep 5 9:00pm Home Minot
Venue: Hammond Park
Sep 5 7:00pm - Sep 5 7:00pm Home Williston
Venue: Hammond Park
Sep 6 12:00pm - Sep 6 3:00pm Away @ GF Red River
Venue: Snookie Register Tennis Complex
Sep 6 3:00pm - Sep 6 6:00pm Away @ GF Central
Venue: University Courts
Sep 12 4:00pm - Sep 12 7:00pm Away @ Jamestown
Venue: Jamestown Bollinger Tennis Courts
Sep 13 9:00am - Sep 13 11:00am Away @ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School
Sep 13 12:00pm - Sep 13 3:00pm Away @ Fargo Davies
Venue: Fargo Davies
Sep 13 3:00pm - Sep 13 6:00pm Away @ WF Sheyenne
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Sep 19 4:00pm - Sep 19 7:00pm Home Legacy
Venue: Hammond Park
Sep 21 11:00am - Sep 21 3:00pm Home Mandan
Venue: Hammond Park
Sep 21 11:00am - Sep 21 7:00pm Home Mandan @ Minot High
Venue: Hammond Park
Sep 24 4:15pm - Sep 24 7:15pm Away @ Century
Venue: Sertoma
Oct 3 10:00am - Oct 5 5:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Boys Tennis West Region Tournament
Venue: Bismarck
Oct 3 10:00am - Oct 5 5:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Boys Tennis East Region Tournament
Venue: Courts Plus & Fitness Center - Fargo
Oct 10 10:00am - Oct 12 5:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Boys Tennis State Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness