Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Minot Round Robin
Venue: Hammond Park |
Hammond Park | |
- |
Mandan @ Century (4-3)
Venue: Sertoma |
Sertoma | |
- |
Mandan @ Bismarck High (4-3)
Venue: Tom O' courts |
Tom O' courts | |
- |
Century @ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
West Fargo Sheyenne @ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
Mandan @ Williston
Venue: Davidson Tennis Courts |
Davidson Tennis Courts | |
- |
Legacy @ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
Mandan @ Fargo Davies
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
Mandan @ Valley City
Venue: Valley City |
Valley City | |
- |
Bismarck High @ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
Mandan @ Jamestown
Venue: Jamestown Bollinger Tennis Courts |
Jamestown Bollinger Tennis Courts | |
- |
Mandan @ Minot High
Venue: Hammond Park |
Hammond Park | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA West Region Boys Tennis Tournament
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center | |
Bismarck High
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center |
W 4 - 1 |
|
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center |
W 3 - 2 |
|
Minot
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center |
L 2 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Boys Tennis State Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness | |
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Grand Forks - Wynne Courts at Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks - Wynne Courts at Choice Health & Fitness |
L 1 - 4 |
|
@ Bismarck Century
Venue: Grand Forks - Wynne Courts at Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks - Wynne Courts at Choice Health & Fitness |
L 2 - 3 |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Karter Hatzenbuhler | 11 | |
Jared Christen | 9 | |
Ryan Bitz | 11 | |
Dominic Kautzmann | 12 | |
Bradyn Bentz | 12 | |
Logan Miller | 12 | |
Lucas DeRosier | 9 | |
Deklan Wollschlager | 10 | |
Matthew Christen | 7 |
Name |
Position |
Paul Christen | Coach |
Erik Porter | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Minot Round Robin
Venue: Hammond Park |
Hammond Park | |
- |
Mandan @ Century (4-3)
Venue: Sertoma |
Sertoma | |
- |
Mandan @ Bismarck High (4-3)
Venue: Tom O' courts |
Tom O' courts | |
- |
Century @ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
West Fargo Sheyenne @ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
Mandan @ Williston
Venue: Davidson Tennis Courts |
Davidson Tennis Courts | |
- |
Legacy @ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
Mandan @ Fargo Davies
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
Mandan @ Valley City
Venue: Valley City |
Valley City | |
- |
Bismarck High @ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
Mandan @ Jamestown
Venue: Jamestown Bollinger Tennis Courts |
Jamestown Bollinger Tennis Courts | |
- |
Mandan @ Minot High
Venue: Hammond Park |
Hammond Park | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA West Region Boys Tennis Tournament
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center | |
Bismarck High
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center |
W 4 - 1 |
|
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center |
W 3 - 2 |
|
Minot
Venue: Mandan Tennis Center |
Mandan Tennis Center |
L 2 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Boys Tennis State Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks Choice Health & Fitness | |
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Grand Forks - Wynne Courts at Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks - Wynne Courts at Choice Health & Fitness |
L 1 - 4 |
|
@ Bismarck Century
Venue: Grand Forks - Wynne Courts at Choice Health & Fitness |
Grand Forks - Wynne Courts at Choice Health & Fitness |
L 2 - 3 |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Karter Hatzenbuhler | 11 | |
Jared Christen | 9 | |
Ryan Bitz | 11 | |
Dominic Kautzmann | 12 | |
Bradyn Bentz | 12 | |
Logan Miller | 12 | |
Lucas DeRosier | 9 | |
Deklan Wollschlager | 10 | |
Matthew Christen | 7 |
Name |
Position |
Paul Christen | Coach |
Erik Porter | Assistant Coach |