Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
LHS/BHS vs Mandan
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Capital City Random Draw Invite
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Capital City Invite
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
LHS/BHS @ FS
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
LHS/BHS@Minot
Venue: Magic City Campus Pool |
Magic City Campus Pool | |
- |
Bismarck High versus Century
Venue: Bismarck Aquatics Center |
Bismarck Aquatics Center | |
- |
Mandan Invite
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
BHS,CHS,LHS Senior Night
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
WDA
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA Girls Swimming & Diving State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Aquatics Center |
Bismarck Aquatics Center |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Jorja Klaudt | 9 | |
Keelin Traynor | 12 | |
Madeline VerDouw | 9 | |
Aubrey Vatnsdal | 9 | |
Nora Traynor | 9 | |
Elizabeth Sikes | 10 | |
Kya Sease | 12 | |
Lily Parnell | 8 | |
BreAnna Mattern | 8 | |
Riley Kummer | 11 | |
Addison Koch | 11 | |
Cambree Anderson | 9 | |
Elizabeth Kerzman | 11 | |
Jocelyn Jahner | 10 | |
Kallen Hintz | 11 | |
Olyvia Geerdes | 9 | |
Addysen Geerdes | 12 | |
Anna Duckwitz | 12 | |
Stella Brandt | 9 | |
Olivia Bettenhausen | 11 | |
Jerni Betsill | 11 | |
Brooklyn Baumgartner | 8 |
Name |
Position |
Emily Poppe | Coach |
Matt Poppe | Assistant Coach |
Lynette Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Ryan Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Dave Zittleman | District Activities Director |
Coley Ugland | Diving Coach |
Dave Wisthoff | Principal |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine | Sports Medicine |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
LHS/BHS vs Mandan
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Capital City Random Draw Invite
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
Capital City Invite
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
LHS/BHS @ FS
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
LHS/BHS@Minot
Venue: Magic City Campus Pool |
Magic City Campus Pool | |
- |
Bismarck High versus Century
Venue: Bismarck Aquatics Center |
Bismarck Aquatics Center | |
- |
Mandan Invite
Venue: Mandan Aquatics Center |
Mandan Aquatics Center | |
- |
BHS,CHS,LHS Senior Night
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
WDA
Venue: Bismarck Aquatic Center |
Bismarck Aquatic Center | |
- |
2023 NDHSAA Girls Swimming & Diving State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Aquatics Center |
Bismarck Aquatics Center |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Jorja Klaudt | 9 | |
Keelin Traynor | 12 | |
Madeline VerDouw | 9 | |
Aubrey Vatnsdal | 9 | |
Nora Traynor | 9 | |
Elizabeth Sikes | 10 | |
Kya Sease | 12 | |
Lily Parnell | 8 | |
BreAnna Mattern | 8 | |
Riley Kummer | 11 | |
Addison Koch | 11 | |
Cambree Anderson | 9 | |
Elizabeth Kerzman | 11 | |
Jocelyn Jahner | 10 | |
Kallen Hintz | 11 | |
Olyvia Geerdes | 9 | |
Addysen Geerdes | 12 | |
Anna Duckwitz | 12 | |
Stella Brandt | 9 | |
Olivia Bettenhausen | 11 | |
Jerni Betsill | 11 | |
Brooklyn Baumgartner | 8 |
Name |
Position |
Emily Poppe | Coach |
Matt Poppe | Assistant Coach |
Lynette Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Ryan Johnson | Assistant Principal |
Dave Zittleman | District Activities Director |
Coley Ugland | Diving Coach |
Dave Wisthoff | Principal |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine | Sports Medicine |