Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
May-Port Area
Venue: Centennial Center |
Centennial Center |
W 5 - 1 |
|
@ Devils Lake
|
L 0 - 6 |
||
Fargo South
|
L 5 - 7 |
||
@ West Fargo
|
L 0 - 8 |
||
West Fargo Sheyenne
|
L 0 - 4 |
||
Fargo North
|
L 1 - 4 |
||
Bottineau
|
L 3 - 5 |
||
Crookston
|
W 3 - 2 |
||
@ Kittson County Central
|
W 7 - 2 |
||
Kittson County Central
|
W 7 - 0 |
||
@ May-Port Area
|
W 4 - 3 |
||
Devils Lake
|
L 2 - 5 |
||
@ Fargo South
|
L 1 - 9 |
||
West Fargo
|
L 0 - 6 |
||
Bagley/Fosston
|
W 4 - 3 |
||
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
|
L 1 - 7 |
||
@ Grand Forks Red River
|
L 0 - 5 |
||
@ Fargo North
|
L 0 - 6 |
||
Fargo Davies
|
L 1 - 13 |
||
@ Red Lake Falls
|
L 2 - 6 |
||
Grand Forks Central
|
L 2 - 11 |
||
@ Devils Lake
|
L 1 - 3 |
||
- |
2024 NDHSAA East Region Boys Hockey Tournament
Venue: Tuesday, Feb. 13 at Higher Seed, Feb. 16-17 at Purpur Arena |
Tuesday, Feb. 13 at Higher Seed, Feb. 16-17 at Purpur Arena | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Boys Hockey State Tournament
Venue: Scheels Arena |
Scheels Arena |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Paul Suda | 9 | Goalkeeper | ||
2 | Jameson Erovick | 11 | Forward | ||
8 | Rhett Lindell | 11 | Forward | ||
10 | David Jelinek | 10 | Defender | ||
11 | James Larson | 10 | Forward | ||
12 | Carson Thomas | 10 | Defender | ||
13 | Colby Peschong | 12 | Forward | ||
14 | Kenneth Holand | 12 | Forward | ||
17 | Jonas Kuhn | 11 | Forward | ||
19 | Nathan Holder-Audilett | 11 | Forward | ||
20 | Andrew Flanders | 10 | Forward | ||
21 | Drake Gire | 10 | Forward | ||
22 | Trace Anderson | 10 | Forward | ||
23 | Mason Carter | 12 | Defender | ||
24 | Drew Suda | 10 | Forward | ||
25 | Waylon Schrank | 12 | Forward | ||
30 | Carter Troftgruben | 12 | Goalkeeper |
Name |
Position |
Joey Demers | Coach |
Josh Burianek | Assistant Coach |
Todd Presteng | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
May-Port Area
Venue: Centennial Center |
Centennial Center |
W 5 - 1 |
|
@ Devils Lake
|
L 0 - 6 |
||
Fargo South
|
L 5 - 7 |
||
@ West Fargo
|
L 0 - 8 |
||
West Fargo Sheyenne
|
L 0 - 4 |
||
Fargo North
|
L 1 - 4 |
||
Bottineau
|
L 3 - 5 |
||
Crookston
|
W 3 - 2 |
||
@ Kittson County Central
|
W 7 - 2 |
||
Kittson County Central
|
W 7 - 0 |
||
@ May-Port Area
|
W 4 - 3 |
||
Devils Lake
|
L 2 - 5 |
||
@ Fargo South
|
L 1 - 9 |
||
West Fargo
|
L 0 - 6 |
||
Bagley/Fosston
|
W 4 - 3 |
||
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
|
L 1 - 7 |
||
@ Grand Forks Red River
|
L 0 - 5 |
||
@ Fargo North
|
L 0 - 6 |
||
Fargo Davies
|
L 1 - 13 |
||
@ Red Lake Falls
|
L 2 - 6 |
||
Grand Forks Central
|
L 2 - 11 |
||
@ Devils Lake
|
L 1 - 3 |
||
- |
2024 NDHSAA East Region Boys Hockey Tournament
Venue: Tuesday, Feb. 13 at Higher Seed, Feb. 16-17 at Purpur Arena |
Tuesday, Feb. 13 at Higher Seed, Feb. 16-17 at Purpur Arena | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Boys Hockey State Tournament
Venue: Scheels Arena |
Scheels Arena |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Paul Suda | 9 | Goalkeeper | ||
2 | Jameson Erovick | 11 | Forward | ||
8 | Rhett Lindell | 11 | Forward | ||
10 | David Jelinek | 10 | Defender | ||
11 | James Larson | 10 | Forward | ||
12 | Carson Thomas | 10 | Defender | ||
13 | Colby Peschong | 12 | Forward | ||
14 | Kenneth Holand | 12 | Forward | ||
17 | Jonas Kuhn | 11 | Forward | ||
19 | Nathan Holder-Audilett | 11 | Forward | ||
20 | Andrew Flanders | 10 | Forward | ||
21 | Drake Gire | 10 | Forward | ||
22 | Trace Anderson | 10 | Forward | ||
23 | Mason Carter | 12 | Defender | ||
24 | Drew Suda | 10 | Forward | ||
25 | Waylon Schrank | 12 | Forward | ||
30 | Carter Troftgruben | 12 | Goalkeeper |
Name |
Position |
Joey Demers | Coach |
Josh Burianek | Assistant Coach |
Todd Presteng | Assistant Coach |