Wrestling
Rugby
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Craig Zachmeier Coach
Brad Jundt Coach
Jeff Stewart Coach
Morgan LaRocque Manager
Alyson Mundahl Statistician
Amy Volk Statistician
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Aden Jensen 10 152
Bryson Amyotte 9 120
Cole Anderson 7 126
John Jundt 9 126
Brenden Kleespie 9 126
Isaac Christenson 9 152
Ridley Odden 10 152
Austin Schneibel 8 145
Cole Schneibel 11 220
Brady Volk 12 170
Bailey Zachmeier 7 132
Landon Zietz 7 220
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 6 5:00pm - Dec 7 7:00pm Away Velva Tournament
Venue: Velva High School
Dec 12 6:00pm Home Bishop Ryan
Venue: Rugby
L 21 - 51
Dec 12 7:00pm Home Northern Lights
Venue: Rugby
L 28 - 33
Dec 13 7:00pm - Dec 13 7:00pm Away Kenmare Tournamnet
Venue: Kenmare High School
Dec 19 7:00pm Away Turtle Mountain Community High School (TMCHS)
Venue: Belcourt HS
L 15 - 57
Dec 19 7:30pm Home Bismarck Legacy High School
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
L 18 - 60
Dec 20 4:00pm - Dec 21 7:00pm Away Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Dec 27 12:00am - Dec 28 7:00pm Away Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome
Jan 2 7:00pm Away Devils Lake Firebirds
Venue: Rolla High School
L 15 - 57
Jan 9 6:00pm Away Stanley High School
Venue: Velva High School
W 31 - 18
Jan 9 7:00pm Away Velva
Venue: Velva High School
L 6 - 36
Jan 10 6:00pm - Jan 11 9:00pm Away Central Cass Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 17 4:00pm - Jan 18 7:00pm Away Rugby Panther Booster Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 23 5:00pm - Jan 23 9:00pm Away DLB Quad
Venue: Burlington School
Jan 25 10:00am - Jan 25 7:00pm Away Northern Lights Invitational
Venue: Rolla High School
Jan 31 7:00pm - Feb 1 7:00pm Away East-West
Venue: New Salem High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Tioga High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Feb 20 11:00am - Feb 21 9:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Feb 20 1:30pm - Feb 22 6:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome