Squirrels
Wrestling
Central Cass
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Dustin Renner Coach
Mark Roe Assistant Coach
Spencer Sweeney Assistant Coach
Wyatt Whiteaker Assistant Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Jeremiah Sullivan 12
Grant Schatzke 12
Junior Totay 12
Jaidan Bartz 11
Aidan Olson-Tingelstad 11
Anakin Bruesch 11
Evan Gross 11
Brandon Adams-Knutson 11
Jacob Deutsch 10
Anthony Wisnewski 10
Isaac Williams 10
Josiah Crandall 9
Brandon Preston 9
Garrett Haugen 9
Anthony Houle 9
Jaden Johnson 9
Cooper Johnson 9
Dylan Sell 9
Zack Seckee 9
Sam Sommerfeld 10
Jaydon Nannenga 9
Fransisco Garcia 8
Brady Peterson 8
Cade Olson-Tingelstad 8
Stone Thornton 8
Marcus Biffert 8
Ryker Bruesch 8
Peyton Lemar 8
Isaac Wisnewski 8
Jaxson Parker 8
MaKenna Belling 8
Wyatt Nannenga 8
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 3 5:30pm Away Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Grafton High School
W 60 - 24
Dec 7 9:30am - Dec 7 7:00pm Away Hillsboro Dual Tournment
Venue: Hillsboro High School
Dec 13 2:00pm - Dec 14 9:00pm Away Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Central
Dec 20 6:00pm Home Pembina County North
Venue: Central Cass High School
Dec 20 7:00pm Home West Fargo High School
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 2 5:30pm Away Lisbon
Venue: Lisbon High School
Jan 9 5:30pm Home Carrington Cardinals
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 9 5:30pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 10 6:00pm - Jan 11 9:00pm Away Central Cass Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 16 6:00pm Away Rugby
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 17 4:00pm - Jan 18 7:00pm Away Rugby Panther Booster Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 21 5:30pm Home Oakes
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 24 5:00pm - Jan 25 6:00pm Away Lisbon Storhaugh Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School
Jan 28 6:00pm Home Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 31 5:00pm Away Larimore
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 1 9:00am - Feb 1 7:00pm Away Larimore Invitational
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 8 10:00am - Feb 8 7:00pm Away Region 2 duals
Venue: Carrington High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Tioga High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Feb 20 11:00am - Feb 21 9:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Feb 20 1:30pm - Feb 22 6:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome