Demons
Wrestling
Bismarck High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Mark Lardy Coach
Jeff Schumacher Coach
Dallas Heid Assistant Coach
Scott Knowlen Assistant Coach
Scott Owens Assistant Coach
Chad Renner Assistant Coach
Moses Timali Assistant Coach
Lynette Johnson Assistant Principal
Ryan Johnson Assistant Principal
Scott Nustad BHS Athletic Director
Dave Zittleman District Activities Director
Kacie Hoffman Manager
Jade Koenig Manager
Nash Roaldson Manager
Marquel Wald Manager
Khloe Winbauer Manager
David Wisthoff Principal
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Sports Medicine
Dr. Jason Hornbacher Superintendent
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Noah Savageau 10 106
Christian Tanefeu 11 113
Wilfried Tanefeu 11 120
Tate Olson 9 126
Ty Sanders 9 126
Juan Flores Vazquez 11 126
William Lagman 9 126
Kaleb Marshall 9 126
Kaden Renner 10 132
Parker Benz 11 138
Isaac Peterson 9 138
Jakob Rowley 11 138
Preston Fettig 12 145
Zachary Burr 12 145
Trenton Crissler 10 145
Wyatt Baumgartner 10 145
Kayden Mertens 9 145
Matthew Steckler 9 145
Brock Fettig 10 152
Benjamin Nagel 10 160
Brandt Kringlie 11 160
Gage Roaldson 12 170
Isaiah Huus 10 182
John Kyle Floriano Costamagna 11 182
Daniel Neibauer 10 182
Cullen Glatt 12 195
Tyler Schmit 12 195
Jordan Schumacher 12 220
Ethan Stewart 9 285
Brayden Moran 10 285
Junior Tsague 12 152
Terance Turley 11 285
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 26 7:00pm Home St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard
W 59 - 16
Dec 12 7:00pm Away Jamestown High School
Venue: Jamestown HS-Jerry Meyer Arena
W 46 - 18
Dec 19 7:00pm Home Mandan High School
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard
W 62 - 12
Dec 21 10:30am - Dec 21 7:00pm Away Valley City Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School
Dec 27 12:00am - Dec 28 7:00pm Away Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome
Jan 9 7:00pm Away Bismarck Legacy High School
Venue: Legacy High School
W 60 - 6
Jan 10 12:00am - Jan 11 7:00pm Away Bismarck Rotary
Venue: Bismarck Civic Center
Jan 10 5:00pm Home Beulah-Hazen
Venue: Bismarck Civic Center
Jan 16 7:00pm Away Minot
Venue: Magic City Campus
W 41 - 22
Jan 23 6:00pm Home Turtle Mountain Community High School (TMCHS)
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard
W 65 - 9
Jan 24 5:00pm - Jan 25 7:00pm Away Fargo Duals at Davies and West Fargo
Venue: Fargo Davies
Jan 31 7:00pm Home Dickinson
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard
Feb 6 7:00pm Away Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Bismarck Century High School
W 45 - 15
Feb 7 6:00pm Away Watford City
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City
W 51 - 3
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Watford City
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Wahpeton High School
Feb 20 1:30pm - Feb 22 6:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Feb 20 1:30pm Home West Fargo High School
Venue: Fargodome
W 60 - 19
Feb 20 1:30pm - Feb 21 9:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Feb 21 12:30pm Home Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Fargodome
W 48 - 15
Feb 21 7:00pm Home Minot
Venue: Fargodome
W 41 - 18