Wrestling
New Salem-Almont
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Dave Wolding Coach
Dale Beckman Assistant Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Cole Gerhardt 9 106
Wyatt Engwicht 10 113
Ethan Maier 8 113
Riley Doll 9 120
Cody Irwin 10 126
Kaden Tomac 10 126
Colton Kunz 9 132
Clay Gerhardt 12 132
Mason Olander 9 138
Ethan Hammons 10 145
Tyler Wolding 9 152
Collin McGrath 10 160
Tayson Klatt 10 170
Adam Morman 12 220
Allan Heins 9 285
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 6 7:00pm Away Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Napoleon High School
L 30 - 42
Dec 7 9:00am - Dec 7 5:00pm Away Napoleon Early Bird
Venue: Napoleon High School
Dec 13 4:00pm - Dec 13 9:00pm Away Carrington Duals
Venue: Carrington High School
Dec 14 9:00am - Dec 14 7:00pm Away Carrington Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
Dec 20 4:00pm - Dec 21 7:00pm Away Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Dec 27 12:00am - Dec 28 7:00pm Away Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome
Jan 3 11:00am - Jan 4 7:00pm Away Night Hawk Classic
Venue: Hettinger High School
Jan 9 5:00pm Away Killdeer
Venue: Killdeer
Jan 17 4:00pm - Jan 18 7:00pm Away Rugby Panther Booster Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 24 4:00pm Home Hettinger/Scranton/Bison, SD
Venue: New Salem High School
Jan 24 5:00pm Home Beulah-Hazen
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
Jan 24 5:00pm Home Bowman Co. Bulldogs
Venue: New Salem High School
Jan 25 7:00pm - Jan 25 7:00pm Away Killdeer Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School
Jan 31 5:00pm Home Beulah-Hazen
Venue: New Salem High School
Jan 31 7:00pm - Feb 1 7:00pm Away East-West
Venue: New Salem High School
Feb 1 8:00am Home Beulah-Hazen
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
Feb 4 7:00pm Home St. Mary's
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
Feb 8 11:00am - Feb 8 7:00pm Away Region 4 Duals
Venue: Bowman County High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Tioga High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Feb 20 11:00am - Feb 21 9:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Feb 20 1:30pm - Feb 22 6:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome