Wrestling
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm Thunder
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Austin Flynn Coach
Thomas Moch Coach
Garitt Irey Assistant Coach
Isabel Grueneich Statistician
Adam Blondo Volunteer Coach
Zach Broadwell Volunteer Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Eli Klusmann 7 138
Max Tjernlund 7 106
Eric Haag 12 138
Bridger Mathern 12 195
Ethan Ellingson 12 220
Ethan Carruth 12 182
Rhett Moch 10 220
Brett Hahne 9 285
Carl Tjernlund 9 132
Nickolas Seefeld 11 170
Wyatt Moch 11 160
Isaiah Carruth 8 120
Jacob Preus 10 152
Anton Carruth 10 145
Noah Klusmann 9 170
Gregory Fuher 7 126
Toby Duncan 7 106
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 5 7:00pm Home Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Edgeley High School
L 29 - 42
Dec 7 9:00am - Dec 7 5:00pm Away Napoleon Early Bird
Venue: Napoleon High School
Dec 14 10:00am - Dec 14 7:00pm Away LaMoure Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School
Dec 20 4:00pm - Dec 21 7:00pm Away Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Jan 10 6:00pm - Jan 11 9:00pm Away Central Cass Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 14 7:00pm Home Oakes
Venue: Ellendale High School
L 26 - 39
Jan 16 7:00pm Away South Border Mustangs
Venue: Ashley High School
L 12 - 56
Jan 23 6:00pm - Jan 23 9:00pm Away Lisbon, EEK, and Lamoure Tri.
Venue: Lisbon High School
Jan 23 7:00pm Away Lisbon
Lisbon, EEK, and Lamoure Tri.
Venue: Lisbon High School
L 17 - 51
Jan 23 7:00pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Lisbon, EEK, and Lamoure Tri.
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 51 - 25
Jan 24 5:00pm - Jan 25 6:00pm Away Lisbon Storhaugh Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School
Jan 30 5:00pm Away Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Linton High School
W 66 - 5
Jan 30 6:00pm - Jan 30 9:00pm Away Linton Quad
Venue: Linton High School
Jan 30 7:00pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Linton Quad
Venue: Linton High School
W 54 - 9
Jan 30 7:00pm Home Mobridge/Pollock
Linton Quad
Venue: Linton High School
W 66 - 18
Jan 31 7:00pm - Feb 1 7:00pm Away East-West
Venue: New Salem High School
Feb 8 10:00am - Feb 8 7:00pm Away Region 1 Dual Tournament
Venue: Ashley High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Tioga High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Feb 20 11:00am - Feb 21 9:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Feb 20 1:30pm - Feb 22 6:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome