Wrestling
GFRR Roughriders
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Andrew Kennedy Coach
James Covington Coach
Levi Hoffman Coach
Isaac Piseno Coach
Trever Piseno Coach
George Roughead Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Zion Diggs 12 160
Jaden Fjestad 12 152
Parker Nelson 12 285
Micaiah Peterson 12 182
Kaden Rohloff 12 138
Colton Saxon-Peterka 12 182
Marshal Buelow 11 285
Micah Wright 11 195
Camden Larsen 11 120
Gus Welsh 11 195
Jonathan Bremseth 10 120
Troy Stenehjem 10 160
Anakin Gregory 10 145
Maxwell McCarthy 9 132
Kelly Middleton 9 145
Amir Dorudian 9 120
Jaxson Krueger 8 126
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 26 7:00pm Away Devils Lake Firebirds
Venue: Devils Lake
L 6 - 72
Dec 7 11:00am - Dec 7 7:00pm Away Jamestown Tournament
Venue: Jamestown High School
Dec 10 7:00pm Away Grafton Spoilers
Boarder Battle
Venue: Grand Forks Central
L 30 - 42
Dec 10 7:00pm - Dec 10 7:00pm Away Boarder Battle
Venue: Grand Forks Central
Dec 10 7:00pm Home Crookston High
Boarder Battle
Venue: Grand Forks Central
L 18 - 44
Dec 13 2:00pm - Dec 14 9:00pm Away Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks Central
Dec 19 7:00pm Away Fargo Davies High School
Venue: Fargo Davies
L 9 - 64
Dec 21 8:30am - Dec 21 7:00pm Away Devils Lake
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Jan 2 7:00pm - Jan 2 7:00pm Away RR/Valley City/WF Sheyenne Triangular
Venue: Valley City
Jan 2 7:00pm Away West Fargo Sheyenne High School
RR/Valley City/WF Sheyenne Triangular
Venue: Valley City
L 36 - 42
Jan 2 7:00pm Home Valley City
RR/Valley City/WF Sheyenne Triangular
Venue: Valley City
L 9 - 71
Jan 10 12:00am - Jan 11 7:00pm Away Bismarck Rotary
Venue: Bismarck Civic Center
Jan 17 7:00pm Home West Fargo High School
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
L 9 - 67
Jan 18 10:00am - Jan 18 7:00pm Away Thief River Falls Tournament
Venue: Theif River Falls
Jan 23 7:00pm Away Fargo South
Venue: Fargo South High School
W 72 - 6
Jan 28 4:00pm - Jan 28 7:00pm Away RR/TRF/Blackduck/Roseau Quad
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
Feb 1 9:00am - Feb 1 7:00pm Away Larimore Invitational
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 6 7:00pm Home Fargo North
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
W 39 - 33
Feb 8 7:00pm Away Grand Forks Central High School
Venue: Grand Forks Central
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Watford City
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Wahpeton High School
Feb 20 1:30pm - Feb 22 6:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Feb 20 1:30pm - Feb 21 9:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome