Wrestling
Bishop Ryan
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Brock Nagel Coach
Steve Lipp Assistant Coach
Kaleb Beeter Assistant Coach
Conner Ledoux Assistant Coach
Davian Rios Assistant Coach
Kaylee Bruns Statistician
Emily Luck Statistician
Tyanna Weeks Statistician
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Drew Zwak 7 132
Gattlin Ledoux 12 113
Lane Cooper 9 106
Gannon Ledoux 11 126
Conner Harvey 8 132
Wesley Harvey 10 138
Coy Okeson 8 152
Corbin Okeson 12 182
Noah Swegarden 12 220
Keegan Henjum 12 285
Bram Johanson 10 170
Kersey Harris 12 170
Jaeger Lundeen 12 160
Chuka Osuala 8 152
Isaac Keller 12 145
Jaxon Feller 11 145
145
Hunter Cooper 8 145
Octavio Alvarez 11 120
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 6 5:00pm - Dec 7 7:00pm Away Velva Tournament
Venue: Velva High School
Dec 12 6:00pm Away Rugby
Venue: Rugby
W 51 - 21
Dec 12 7:30pm Away Northern Lights
Venue: Rugby
W 52 - 29
Dec 13 5:30pm - Dec 13 8:30pm Away Bishop Ryan, Kindred, Linton-HMB, LaMoure/LM Quad
Venue: LaMoure High School
Dec 13 6:00pm Home Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 48 - 24
Dec 14 10:00am - Dec 14 7:00pm Away LaMoure Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School
Dec 19 7:00pm Home Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
W 54 - 27
Dec 20 4:00pm - Dec 21 7:00pm Away Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School
Dec 27 12:00am - Dec 28 7:00pm Away Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome
Jan 9 5:00pm - Jan 9 8:00pm Away BR/WC/DLB-LC Triangular
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
Jan 9 7:00pm Home Williams Co. Firestorm
BR/WC/DLB-LC Triangular
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
W 51 - 27
Jan 9 7:00pm Home Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
BR/WC/DLB-LC Triangular
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
W 43 - 25
Jan 10 6:00pm - Jan 11 9:00pm Away Central Cass Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 16 5:00pm Away Stanley High School
Venue: Stanley High School
W 51 - 15
Jan 16 6:00pm Away MonDak
Venue: Stanley High School
W 39 - 6
Jan 17 4:00pm - Jan 18 7:00pm Away Rugby Panther Booster Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 17 5:00pm - Jan 18 7:00pm Away Class 'B" JV Championships
Venue: Carrington High School
Jan 23 7:00pm Away Velva
Venue: Velva High School
L 24 - 54
Jan 31 7:00pm - Feb 1 7:00pm Away East-West
Venue: New Salem High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Tioga High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School
Feb 20 11:00am Away Lisbon
Venue: Fargodome
L 12 - 57
Feb 20 11:00am - Feb 21 9:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Feb 20 1:30pm - Feb 22 6:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Feb 21 2:00pm Home Carrington Cardinals
Venue: Fargodome
W 39 - 32
Feb 21 7:00pm Away Pembina County North
Venue: Fargodome
W 37 - 35