Wrestling
Lisbon
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Richard Lacina Coach
Kevin McCleary Coach
Joe Kern Assistant Coach
Kris Smith Assistant Coach
Jacie Baarson Manager
Daedre Dawson Manager
Adeline Rinkenberger Manager
Bailey Sad Manager
Nevaeh Spiekermeier Manager
Kennady Tooley Manager
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Jaydin Howard 7
Seamus Kelly 7
Ryan Olson 8
Jordan Dick 8
Kadyn Robertson 8
Kashden Wadeson 8
Blaze Reinke 8
Michael Nelson 8
Andrew Anderson 8
Darien Ponzer 9
Carter Wallner 9
Levi Sveum 9
Boeden Greenley 9
Gabriel Lyons 9
Colton Tapson 9
Grant Lyons 9
Jacob Urbach 10
Silas Reinke 10
Joshua Shearer 10
Simon Sveum 11
Jaden Schmidt 11
Jordan Sours 11
Averey Dick 11
Granger Dick 11
Caleb Nielsen 12
Brody Aberle 12
Peyton McNea 12
Hunter Schwab 12
Zayne Sauby 12
Zackery Nord 12
Samuel Rieger 12
Jacob Reinke 12
Jacob Bear 12
Isac Bentten 12
Ethan Lyons 12
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 26 6:30pm Home Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Enderlin High School
W 70 - 3
Dec 5 6:30pm Away Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School
W 58 - 14
Dec 6 6:00pm - Dec 7 7:00pm Away Dan Unruh Memorial Tournament
Venue: Wahpeton Middle School
Dec 10 5:00pm Home Valley City
Venue: Wahpeton High School
W 45 - 12
Dec 10 7:00pm Away Wahpeton High School
Venue: Wahpeton High School
W 60 - 22
Dec 14 9:00am - Dec 14 7:00pm Away Carrington Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
Dec 19 6:00pm Away Carrington Cardinals
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 43 - 20
Dec 21 10:30am - Dec 21 7:00pm Away Valley City Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School
Jan 2 5:30pm Home Central Cass
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 73 - 6
Jan 9 7:00pm Away South Border Mustangs
Venue: Wishek High School
W 31 - 26
Jan 10 6:00pm - Jan 11 9:00pm Away Central Cass Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 16 7:00pm Home Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 66 - 9
Jan 21 5:00pm Away Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Linton High School
W 66 - 13
Jan 21 7:00pm Away Bismarck High JV
Venue: Linton High School
W 82 - 0
Jan 23 6:00pm - Jan 23 9:00pm Home Lisbon, EEK, and Lamoure Tri.
Venue: Lisbon High School
Jan 23 7:00pm Home Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm Thunder
Lisbon, EEK, and Lamoure Tri.
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 51 - 17
Jan 23 7:00pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Lisbon, EEK, and Lamoure Tri.
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 72 - 9
Jan 24 5:00pm - Jan 25 6:00pm Away Lisbon Storhaugh Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School
Jan 31 7:00pm - Feb 1 7:00pm Away East-West
Venue: New Salem High School
Feb 8 10:00am - Feb 8 7:00pm Away Region 1 Dual Tournament
Venue: Ashley High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Tioga High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School
Feb 15 8:00am - Feb 15 7:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School
Feb 20 11:00am Home Bishop Ryan
Venue: Fargodome
W 57 - 12
Feb 20 11:00am - Feb 21 9:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Feb 20 1:30pm - Feb 22 6:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Feb 21 2:00pm Home New Salem-Almont
Venue: Fargodome
W 61 - 11
Feb 21 7:00pm Away South Border Mustangs
Venue: Fargodome
W 32 - 26