Wrestling
Lisbon
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Richard Lacina Coach
Kevin McCleary Coach
Joe Kern Assistant Coach
Kris Smith Assistant Coach
Daedre Dawswon Manager
Karson Gruba Manager
Adeline Rinkenberger Manager
Bailey Sad Manager
Nevaeh Spiekermeier Manager
Kennady Tooley Manager
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Karson Gruba 7 106
113
Ryan Enge 7 106
113
Griffin Greenley 7 106
113
Gavin Robertson 7 106
113
Eli Lyons 7 113
106
Amos Ramerman 7 106
113
Noah Anderson 7 106
113
Seamus Kelly 8 106
113
Ryan Olson 9 106
113
Jordan Dick 9 106
113
Kadyn Robertson 9 113
106
Kashden Wadeson 9 113
120
Blaze Reinke 9 120
126
Michael Nelson 9 126
132
Andrew Anderson 9 170
182
Carter Wallner 10 126
132
Levi Sveum 10 138
145
Boeden Greenley 10 152
160
Colton Tapson 10 160
170
Gabriel Lyons 10 195
220
Grant Lyons 10 285
Silas Reinke 11 160
170
Joshua Shearer 11 285
Simon Sveum 12 145
152
Jaden Schmidt 12 160
170
Hunter Schultz 12 170
182
Jordan Sours 12 170
182
Averey Dick 12 182
195
Granger Dick 12 220
285
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 15 6:00pm Away Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School
W 69 - 6
Dec 15 7:00pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Oakes High School
W 73 - 0
Dec 17 6:00pm Away Carrington Cardinals
Venue: Carrington High School
W 39 - 27
Dec 17 7:00pm Away Bishop Ryan
Venue: Carrington
W 72 - 12
Dec 22 6:00pm Away Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 66 - 18
Dec 22 7:30pm Away Central Cass
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 69 - 12
Jan 7 6:00pm Home Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm Thunder
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 69 - 6
Jan 7 6:00pm Home Kindred High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 75 - 3
Jan 7 7:00pm Home South Border Mustangs
Venue: Lisbon High School
L 30 - 34
Jan 12 7:00pm Home Valley City
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 39 - 21
Jan 14 3:30pm Away Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Napoleon High School
W 72 - 6
Jan 14 5:00pm Home Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Napoleon High School
W 81 - 0
Jan 19 6:15pm Away Pembina County North
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
W 55 - 20
Jan 19 7:30pm Away Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
W 74 - 6
Jan 23 10:00am - Jan 23 7:00pm Away Class B Region I Dual Tournament
Venue: Oakes High School
Feb 18 9:00am - Feb 19 2:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Individual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Feb 20 10:00am - Feb 20 3:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Feb 20 10:00am Home Northern Lights
Venue: Fargodome
W 60 - 15
Feb 20 11:30am Home Pembina County North
Venue: Fargodome
W 56 - 19
Feb 20 1:00pm Away South Border Mustangs
Venue: Fargodome
W 34 - 33