Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School |
L 12 - 53 |
|
- |
BPS Girls Wrestling Invitational
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School |
Bismarck Legacy High School | |
@ Minot
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School |
W 54 - 18 |
|
- |
Al Larson Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | |
- |
Border Brawl
Venue: Ashley High School |
Ashley High School | |
@ Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
W 30 - 12 |
|
- |
Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
Bismarck Rotary Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
- |
Minot Invitational
Venue: Minot |
Minot | |
- |
Rugby Invitational Girls Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School | |
Jamestown
Venue: Bismarck Century High School |
Bismarck Century High School |
W 39 - 36 |
|
- |
Belle of the Brawl
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School | |
Bismarck
Venue: Bismarck Century High School |
Bismarck Century High School |
L 28 - 45 |
|
- |
2024 ND State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA West Region Girls Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Girls Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Girls Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Sydney Huber | 7 | |
Gwenivere Kostelecky | 7 | |
Vivian Backer | 9 | |
Brennida Myers | 9 | |
MeKayla Stordalen | 9 | |
Bailey Ferderer | 10 | |
Ella Wald | 10 | |
Paige Spomer | 11 | |
Morgan Harvey | 11 | |
Cadence Cook | 12 | |
Belinda Perry | 12 |
Name |
Position |
Baron Blanchard | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School |
L 12 - 53 |
|
- |
BPS Girls Wrestling Invitational
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School |
Bismarck Legacy High School | |
@ Minot
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School |
W 54 - 18 |
|
- |
Al Larson Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | |
- |
Border Brawl
Venue: Ashley High School |
Ashley High School | |
@ Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
W 30 - 12 |
|
- |
Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
Bismarck Rotary Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
- |
Minot Invitational
Venue: Minot |
Minot | |
- |
Rugby Invitational Girls Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School | |
Jamestown
Venue: Bismarck Century High School |
Bismarck Century High School |
W 39 - 36 |
|
- |
Belle of the Brawl
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School | |
Bismarck
Venue: Bismarck Century High School |
Bismarck Century High School |
L 28 - 45 |
|
- |
2024 ND State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA West Region Girls Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Girls Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Girls Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Sydney Huber | 7 | |
Gwenivere Kostelecky | 7 | |
Vivian Backer | 9 | |
Brennida Myers | 9 | |
MeKayla Stordalen | 9 | |
Bailey Ferderer | 10 | |
Ella Wald | 10 | |
Paige Spomer | 11 | |
Morgan Harvey | 11 | |
Cadence Cook | 12 | |
Belinda Perry | 12 |
Name |
Position |
Baron Blanchard | Coach |