Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Williston
Venue: Sidney High School |
Sidney High School |
L 27 - 45 |
|
- |
Pat Weede Memorial Dual Tournament
Venue: Cam Plex |
Cam Plex | |
Watford City
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School |
W 63 - 6 |
|
Mandan
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School | ||
@ Bismarck
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
L 6 - 56 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School |
W 37 - 27 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School |
W 37 - 27 |
|
Turtle Mountain Community (TMCHS)
Venue: |
|||
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Legacy High School |
Legacy High School |
W 41 - 21 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 51 - 18 |
|
@ Bismarck
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 12 - 53 |
|
Williston
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 33 - 39 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Malachai Medina | 11 | |
Conrad Kopari | 9 | |
Thomas Meyer | 10 | |
Hugh Meyer | 10 | |
Rigo Lopez | 10 | |
Ethan Hollingsworth | 10 | |
Max Glaser | 10 | |
Jake Glaser | 10 | |
Ryder Fink | 10 | |
Elwood Cheverie | 10 | |
Joseph Moreno | 11 | |
Aidan Dahmus | 12 | |
Jonathan Klitzke | 11 | |
Logan Hayden | 11 | |
Avery Harless | 11 | |
Taelen Gillen | 11 | |
Colton King | 12 | |
Colton King | 12 | |
Ethan Halverson | 12 | |
Gage Glaser | 12 | |
Anthony Fradenburgh | 12 | |
Mario Flores | 12 |
Name |
Position |
Trevor Conrad | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Williston
Venue: Sidney High School |
Sidney High School |
L 27 - 45 |
|
- |
Pat Weede Memorial Dual Tournament
Venue: Cam Plex |
Cam Plex | |
Watford City
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School |
W 63 - 6 |
|
Mandan
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School | ||
@ Bismarck
Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard |
Bismarck Karlgaard |
L 6 - 56 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School |
W 37 - 27 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School |
W 37 - 27 |
|
Turtle Mountain Community (TMCHS)
Venue: |
|||
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Legacy High School |
Legacy High School |
W 41 - 21 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 51 - 18 |
|
@ Bismarck
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 12 - 53 |
|
Williston
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 33 - 39 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Malachai Medina | 11 | |
Conrad Kopari | 9 | |
Thomas Meyer | 10 | |
Hugh Meyer | 10 | |
Rigo Lopez | 10 | |
Ethan Hollingsworth | 10 | |
Max Glaser | 10 | |
Jake Glaser | 10 | |
Ryder Fink | 10 | |
Elwood Cheverie | 10 | |
Joseph Moreno | 11 | |
Aidan Dahmus | 12 | |
Jonathan Klitzke | 11 | |
Logan Hayden | 11 | |
Avery Harless | 11 | |
Taelen Gillen | 11 | |
Colton King | 12 | |
Colton King | 12 | |
Ethan Halverson | 12 | |
Gage Glaser | 12 | |
Anthony Fradenburgh | 12 | |
Mario Flores | 12 |
Name |
Position |
Trevor Conrad | Coach |