Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
L 15 - 46 |
|
- |
Bucky and Linda Anderson Classic
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold | |
- |
Stanley Tri
Venue: Stanley High School |
Stanley High School | |
- |
Stanley/MonDak/Bishop Ryan Triangular
Venue: Grenora High School |
Grenora High School | |
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Kenmare High School |
Kenmare High School |
T 0 - 0 |
|
- |
Region 3 Dual Tournament
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Lucas Hawkinson | 9 | |
Cayne Rudolph | 12 | |
Michael Lee | 12 | |
Ethyn Jessen | 12 | |
Jonathan Germundson | 12 | |
Griffin Wilhelmi | 11 | |
Trey Bohmbach | 11 | |
Owen Lund | 10 | |
Cohen Bell | 10 | |
Jud Anderson | 10 | |
Levi Uran | 9 | |
Kane Reep | 9 | |
Gage Mudderman | 9 | |
Chase Brown | 7 | |
Brayden Fritel | 9 | |
Denim Dunham | 9 | |
Cooper Rismon | 8 | |
Thosten Lidstrom | 8 | |
Colter Fladeland | 8 | |
Bo Johnson | 7 | |
Ace Johnson | 7 | |
Derrick Hager | 7 | |
Regan Gustafson | 7 | |
Jake Germundson | 7 | |
Dane Dunham | 7 |
Name |
Position |
Wade Skaar | Coach |
Bob Bartz | Coach |
Wade Skaar | Coach |
Bryan Bohrer | coach |
Riley Zachmeier | coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
L 15 - 46 |
|
- |
Bucky and Linda Anderson Classic
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold | |
- |
Stanley Tri
Venue: Stanley High School |
Stanley High School | |
- |
Stanley/MonDak/Bishop Ryan Triangular
Venue: Grenora High School |
Grenora High School | |
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Kenmare High School |
Kenmare High School |
T 0 - 0 |
|
- |
Region 3 Dual Tournament
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Lucas Hawkinson | 9 | |
Cayne Rudolph | 12 | |
Michael Lee | 12 | |
Ethyn Jessen | 12 | |
Jonathan Germundson | 12 | |
Griffin Wilhelmi | 11 | |
Trey Bohmbach | 11 | |
Owen Lund | 10 | |
Cohen Bell | 10 | |
Jud Anderson | 10 | |
Levi Uran | 9 | |
Kane Reep | 9 | |
Gage Mudderman | 9 | |
Chase Brown | 7 | |
Brayden Fritel | 9 | |
Denim Dunham | 9 | |
Cooper Rismon | 8 | |
Thosten Lidstrom | 8 | |
Colter Fladeland | 8 | |
Bo Johnson | 7 | |
Ace Johnson | 7 | |
Derrick Hager | 7 | |
Regan Gustafson | 7 | |
Jake Germundson | 7 | |
Dane Dunham | 7 |
Name |
Position |
Wade Skaar | Coach |
Bob Bartz | Coach |
Wade Skaar | Coach |
Bryan Bohrer | coach |
Riley Zachmeier | coach |