Squirrels
Boys' Wrestling
Central Cass
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Travis Lemar Coach
Cade Merrigan Assistant Coach
Mark Roe Assistant Coach
Jeremiah Sullivan Assistant Coach
Spencer Sweeney Assistant Coach
Wyatt Whiteaker Assistant Coach
Roster
First
Last
Grade
Position
Jacob Deutsch 12
Josiah Crandall 11
Garrett Haugen 11
Dylan Sell 11
Anthony Houle 11
Jaden Johnson 11
Ryan Stafford 11
Raudel Rodriguez 11
Dominic Whetzel 11
Brandon Preston 11
Cade Olson-Tingelstad 10
Marcus Biffert 10
Peyton Lemar 10
Ryker Bruesch 10
Brady Peterson 10
Mason Vance 10
Stone Thornton 10
Fransisco Garcia 10
Evan Volk 9
Jaylen Baumgarten 9
Mitchell Melander 9
Grady Link 9
Drew Urbach 9
Coleson Stahl 9
Caden Graber 9
Markus Stafford 9
Hunter Parisien 8
Fischer Wheeler 8
John Kahl 8
Evan Wiersma 8
Anders Hovdenes 8
Jennings Kuhne 8
Kayden Williams 8
Keagan Peterson 8
Carter Savey 7
Ryan Aasmundstad 7
Derick Jorissen 7
Ayden Thummel 7
Daniel Proper 7
Trenton Strand 7
Parker Auka 7
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 3 5:30pm Home Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 66 - 24
Dec 3 7:30pm Home Northwood High School
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 1 - 0
Dec 4 9:00am - Dec 4 7:00pm Away Hillsboro Dual Tournament
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
Dec 11 10:00am - Dec 11 7:00pm Away LaMoure LM Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School
Dec 14 6:30pm Home Fargo North
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 51 - 27
Dec 17 6:00pm Home Pembina County North
Venue: Central Cass High School
L 30 - 51
Dec 18 9:00am - Dec 18 7:00pm Away Spoiler Tourney
Venue: Grafton High School
Dec 21 6:30pm Home Lisbon
Venue: Central Cass High School
L 9 - 64
Jan 6 5:30pm Away Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School
L 35 - 42
Jan 7 3:30pm - Jan 8 5:00am Away Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School
Jan 7 7:00pm Home Northwood High School
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 1 - 0
Jan 8 9:00am Home Northwood High School
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 1 - 0
Jan 11 5:00pm Home Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm Thunder
Oakes and Central Cass Tri
Venue: Oakes High School
W 54 - 21
Jan 11 6:00pm - Jan 11 9:00pm Away Oakes and Central Cass Tri
Venue: Oakes High School
Jan 11 7:00pm Away Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School
W 39 - 27
Jan 13 6:00pm - Jan 13 9:00pm Away Rugby Quad
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 14 3:30pm - Jan 15 5:00pm Away Rugby Panther Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 21 5:00pm - Jan 22 5:00pm Away Lisbon Storhaug Invitational
Venue: Lisbon High School
Jan 25 7:00pm Home Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Central Cass High School
Feb 12 8:00am - Feb 12 7:00pm Away 2022 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Individual Wrestling Tournament
Venue: North Border-Walhalla
Feb 17 9:00am - Feb 18 10:00pm Away 2022 NDHSAA Class B Boys Individual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Feb 19 10:00am - Feb 19 3:00pm Away 2022 NDHSAA Class B Boys Team Dual Wrestling State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome