Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Velva Tournament
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School | |
@ Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central
Venue: Kenmare High School |
Kenmare High School |
W 49 - 18 |
|
- |
Al Larson Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | |
@ Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
DLB/Northern Lights/Velva Tri Venue: |
W 56 - 9 |
||
- |
DLB/Northern Lights/Velva Tri
Venue: |
||
@ Northern Lights
DLB/Northern Lights/Velva Tri Venue: |
W 36 - 26 |
||
- |
Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School |
Linton High School | |
@ Carrington
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School |
W 49 - 12 |
|
- |
MonDak Tri
Venue: Grenora High School |
Grenora High School | |
- |
Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
Stanley Tri
Venue: Stanley High School |
Stanley High School | |
- |
Rugby Multiple Duals
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School | |
- |
Rugby Booster Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School | |
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
W 36 - 17 |
|
- |
Killdeer Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School | |
- |
Harvey Mutliple
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School | |
Linton-HMB-Strasburg
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 34 - 6 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 42 - 8 |
|
- |
East-West Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS | |
- |
Region 3 Dual Tournament
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Carrington
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 37 - 19 |
|
Northern Lights
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 30 - 35 |
|
@ Lisbon
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 9 - 57 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Brextyn Yanish | 8 | 139 |
Jayden Foss | 10 | 189 |
Justin Darnell | 8 | 215 |
Alexander Sola | 10 | 215 |
Jameson Kalliokoski | 8 | 189 |
Jamison Rime | 12 | 285 |
Evan Rensch | 11 | 189 |
Kelson Mascol | 12 | 189 |
Caleb Brown | 9 | 172 |
Lucas Siebuhr | 12 | 160 |
Fisher Genre | 7 | 172 |
Bryson Schiele | 8 | 172 |
Carter Hurt | 9 | 172 |
Emmit Lagge | 9 | 160 |
Noah Werner | 10 | 160 |
Madden Barstad | 9 | 152 |
Layne Anderson | 9 | 107 |
Brady Kinden | 10 | 145 |
Carson Hildre | 11 | 145 |
Alanzo Davis | 10 | 152 |
Lexton Smith | 8 | 145 |
Raider Barstad | 7 | 127 |
Maddox Campbell | 11 | 133 |
Cayleb Whanger | 11 | 133 |
Pitch Hager | 10 | 121 |
Lucas Soli | 8 | 114 |
Aiden Brown | 9 | 127 |
Isaiah Hackman | 7 | 107 |
Vincent Reiswig | 8 | 133 |
Alexander Leier | 9 | 114 |
Braxton Graf | 7 | 107 |
Name |
Position |
Chad Barstad | Coach |
Brock Nagel | Coach |
James Anderson | Assistant Coach |
Chad Clapper | Assistant Coach |
Greg Finneseth | Assistant Coach |
Colten Lee | Assistant Coach |
Kelly Massine | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Velva Tournament
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School | |
@ Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central
Venue: Kenmare High School |
Kenmare High School |
W 49 - 18 |
|
- |
Al Larson Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | |
@ Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
DLB/Northern Lights/Velva Tri Venue: |
W 56 - 9 |
||
- |
DLB/Northern Lights/Velva Tri
Venue: |
||
@ Northern Lights
DLB/Northern Lights/Velva Tri Venue: |
W 36 - 26 |
||
- |
Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School |
Linton High School | |
@ Carrington
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School |
W 49 - 12 |
|
- |
MonDak Tri
Venue: Grenora High School |
Grenora High School | |
- |
Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
Stanley Tri
Venue: Stanley High School |
Stanley High School | |
- |
Rugby Multiple Duals
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School | |
- |
Rugby Booster Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School | |
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
W 36 - 17 |
|
- |
Killdeer Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School | |
- |
Harvey Mutliple
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School | |
Linton-HMB-Strasburg
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 34 - 6 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 42 - 8 |
|
- |
East-West Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS | |
- |
Region 3 Dual Tournament
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Carrington
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 37 - 19 |
|
Northern Lights
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 30 - 35 |
|
@ Lisbon
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 9 - 57 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Brextyn Yanish | 8 | 139 |
Jayden Foss | 10 | 189 |
Justin Darnell | 8 | 215 |
Alexander Sola | 10 | 215 |
Jameson Kalliokoski | 8 | 189 |
Jamison Rime | 12 | 285 |
Evan Rensch | 11 | 189 |
Kelson Mascol | 12 | 189 |
Caleb Brown | 9 | 172 |
Lucas Siebuhr | 12 | 160 |
Fisher Genre | 7 | 172 |
Bryson Schiele | 8 | 172 |
Carter Hurt | 9 | 172 |
Emmit Lagge | 9 | 160 |
Noah Werner | 10 | 160 |
Madden Barstad | 9 | 152 |
Layne Anderson | 9 | 107 |
Brady Kinden | 10 | 145 |
Carson Hildre | 11 | 145 |
Alanzo Davis | 10 | 152 |
Lexton Smith | 8 | 145 |
Raider Barstad | 7 | 127 |
Maddox Campbell | 11 | 133 |
Cayleb Whanger | 11 | 133 |
Pitch Hager | 10 | 121 |
Lucas Soli | 8 | 114 |
Aiden Brown | 9 | 127 |
Isaiah Hackman | 7 | 107 |
Vincent Reiswig | 8 | 133 |
Alexander Leier | 9 | 114 |
Braxton Graf | 7 | 107 |
Name |
Position |
Chad Barstad | Coach |
Brock Nagel | Coach |
James Anderson | Assistant Coach |
Chad Clapper | Assistant Coach |
Greg Finneseth | Assistant Coach |
Colten Lee | Assistant Coach |
Kelly Massine | Assistant Coach |