Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
KC Tournament
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School | |
- |
LaMoure Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School | |
@ Kindred
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
L 21 - 46 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
W 57 - 15 |
|
- |
Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School |
Linton High School | |
@ Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 30 - 36 |
|
- |
Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Linton-HMB-Strasburg
Venue: Kulm High School |
Kulm High School |
W 60 - 13 |
|
Northern Cass
Venue: Kulm High School |
Kulm High School |
W 68 - 3 |
|
- |
Central Cass Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School | |
South Border
Venue: Ellendale High School |
Ellendale High School |
L 16 - 52 |
|
- |
Storhaug Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
East-West Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS | |
- |
Region 1 Dual Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Carson Henningsen | 9 | 121 |
Nash Nitschke | 8 | 107 |
Walker Miller | 9 | 114 |
Riggin Sand | 7 | 127 |
Jaeger Sand | 8 | 133 |
Jaden Rascon | 8 | 139 |
Ethan Taszarek | 8 | 133 |
Dylan Andrys | 12 | 145 |
Max Tjernlund | 11 | 152 |
Gregory Fuher | 11 | 160 |
Isaiah Carruth | 12 | 172 |
Ivan Carruth | 10 | 189 |
Drew Thorpe | 9 | 215 |
Seth Irey | 9 | 285 |
Name |
Position |
Tom Nitschke | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
KC Tournament
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School | |
- |
LaMoure Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School | |
@ Kindred
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
L 21 - 46 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School |
W 57 - 15 |
|
- |
Linton Holiday Tournament
Venue: Linton High School |
Linton High School | |
@ Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 30 - 36 |
|
- |
Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Linton-HMB-Strasburg
Venue: Kulm High School |
Kulm High School |
W 60 - 13 |
|
Northern Cass
Venue: Kulm High School |
Kulm High School |
W 68 - 3 |
|
- |
Central Cass Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School | |
South Border
Venue: Ellendale High School |
Ellendale High School |
L 16 - 52 |
|
- |
Storhaug Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
East-West Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS | |
- |
Region 1 Dual Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Carson Henningsen | 9 | 121 |
Nash Nitschke | 8 | 107 |
Walker Miller | 9 | 114 |
Riggin Sand | 7 | 127 |
Jaeger Sand | 8 | 133 |
Jaden Rascon | 8 | 139 |
Ethan Taszarek | 8 | 133 |
Dylan Andrys | 12 | 145 |
Max Tjernlund | 11 | 152 |
Gregory Fuher | 11 | 160 |
Isaiah Carruth | 12 | 172 |
Ivan Carruth | 10 | 189 |
Drew Thorpe | 9 | 215 |
Seth Irey | 9 | 285 |
Name |
Position |
Tom Nitschke | Coach |