Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Williston Indoor
Venue: Williston Area Recreation Center |
Williston Area Recreation Center | |
- |
Minot Invite
Venue: Minot Duane Carlson |
Minot Duane Carlson | |
- |
Watford City Early Bird
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School | |
- |
Mandan Invite
Venue: Starion Sports Complex |
Starion Sports Complex | |
- |
Bismarck Public Invite
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl | |
- |
NDSU Elite Meet
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo | |
- |
Glee Mayer Invite
Venue: Minot Duane Carlson |
Minot Duane Carlson | |
- |
Bismarck Public Invite JV
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl | |
- |
Dickinson Invite
Venue: Biesiot Activities Center |
Biesiot Activities Center | |
- |
Throwfest Minot
Venue: Minot Duane Carlson |
Minot Duane Carlson | |
- |
Dickinson Quad
Venue: Biesiot Activities Center |
Biesiot Activities Center | |
- |
Watford City Invite
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School | |
- |
Mandan Kiwanis
Venue: Starion Sports Complex |
Starion Sports Complex | |
- |
Last Chance Meet - Mandan
Venue: Starion Sports Complex |
Starion Sports Complex | |
- |
WDA
Venue: Biesiot Activities Center |
Biesiot Activities Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Girls Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Carlie Brown | 11 | Throws |
Ayla Jackson | 10 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
McKinnley Kragh | 10 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Brisa Lusson | 10 | Throws |
Ginny Meinhardt | 10 | Sprints |
Keira Miller | 10 | Sprints |
Alexia Schaan | 10 |
Throws
Sprints |
Alyssa Speraw | 10 |
Throws
Jumps |
Jaelynn Zarr | 10 | Jumps |
Codey Irwin | 10 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Kaiya Chell | 11 | Throws |
Brooke Pettys | 11 |
Throws
Jumps |
Josie Rystedt | 11 | Throws |
Elle Tiedman | 11 | Throws |
Brooklynn Jackson | 9 | Mid-Distance |
Adria Beach | 10 | Sprints |
Danijah Moore | 10 | Throws |
Yvonne Slind | 10 | Throws |
Delaney Lach | 9 | Sprints |
Alyviah Kopp | 8 | Distance |
Elli Laskowski | 8 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Arianna Aguilar | 9 | Throws |
Eden Brooks | 9 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Allie Chell | 9 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
Jaelyn Cooley | 9 |
Hurdles
Sprints |
Brynn Francis | 9 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Evelyn Jessen | 9 |
Hurdles
Sprints |
Makenna Jackson | 8 | Distance |
Teilanna Lantto | 9 | Sprints |
Gracen Rorem | 9 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Yesenia Walter | 9 | Sprints |
Nautica Buitron | 10 | Sprints |
Jaycee Buss | 10 | Mid-Distance |
Peyton Dutenhafer | 10 | Throws |
Riley Hansen | 10 | Sprints |
Addison Humphreys | 10 | Sprints |
Name |
Position |
Melissa Solper | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Williston Indoor
Venue: Williston Area Recreation Center |
Williston Area Recreation Center | |
- |
Minot Invite
Venue: Minot Duane Carlson |
Minot Duane Carlson | |
- |
Watford City Early Bird
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School | |
- |
Mandan Invite
Venue: Starion Sports Complex |
Starion Sports Complex | |
- |
Bismarck Public Invite
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl | |
- |
NDSU Elite Meet
Venue: Fargo |
Fargo | |
- |
Glee Mayer Invite
Venue: Minot Duane Carlson |
Minot Duane Carlson | |
- |
Bismarck Public Invite JV
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl | |
- |
Dickinson Invite
Venue: Biesiot Activities Center |
Biesiot Activities Center | |
- |
Throwfest Minot
Venue: Minot Duane Carlson |
Minot Duane Carlson | |
- |
Dickinson Quad
Venue: Biesiot Activities Center |
Biesiot Activities Center | |
- |
Watford City Invite
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School | |
- |
Mandan Kiwanis
Venue: Starion Sports Complex |
Starion Sports Complex | |
- |
Last Chance Meet - Mandan
Venue: Starion Sports Complex |
Starion Sports Complex | |
- |
WDA
Venue: Biesiot Activities Center |
Biesiot Activities Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Girls Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Carlie Brown | 11 | Throws |
Ayla Jackson | 10 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
McKinnley Kragh | 10 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Brisa Lusson | 10 | Throws |
Ginny Meinhardt | 10 | Sprints |
Keira Miller | 10 | Sprints |
Alexia Schaan | 10 |
Throws
Sprints |
Alyssa Speraw | 10 |
Throws
Jumps |
Jaelynn Zarr | 10 | Jumps |
Codey Irwin | 10 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Kaiya Chell | 11 | Throws |
Brooke Pettys | 11 |
Throws
Jumps |
Josie Rystedt | 11 | Throws |
Elle Tiedman | 11 | Throws |
Brooklynn Jackson | 9 | Mid-Distance |
Adria Beach | 10 | Sprints |
Danijah Moore | 10 | Throws |
Yvonne Slind | 10 | Throws |
Delaney Lach | 9 | Sprints |
Alyviah Kopp | 8 | Distance |
Elli Laskowski | 8 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Arianna Aguilar | 9 | Throws |
Eden Brooks | 9 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Allie Chell | 9 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
Jaelyn Cooley | 9 |
Hurdles
Sprints |
Brynn Francis | 9 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Evelyn Jessen | 9 |
Hurdles
Sprints |
Makenna Jackson | 8 | Distance |
Teilanna Lantto | 9 | Sprints |
Gracen Rorem | 9 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Yesenia Walter | 9 | Sprints |
Nautica Buitron | 10 | Sprints |
Jaycee Buss | 10 | Mid-Distance |
Peyton Dutenhafer | 10 | Throws |
Riley Hansen | 10 | Sprints |
Addison Humphreys | 10 | Sprints |
Name |
Position |
Melissa Solper | Coach |