Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
FSH Triangular
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Shanley Invite
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Ray McDaniel Devils Lake
Venue: Myron Loberg Track |
Myron Loberg Track | |
- |
True Team
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Devils Lake Rotary
Venue: Myron Loberg Track |
Myron Loberg Track | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Girls Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Brooke Tice | 9 | Sprints |
Kinley Johnson | 9 | Jumps |
Sara Kraft | 9 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Madeline McCarthy | 9 | Sprints |
April Miller | 9 | Jumps |
Trinity Myers | 9 | Throws |
Elicia Nelson | 9 | Sprints |
Autumn Parisien | 9 | Sprints |
Natalie Quinones | 9 | Sprints |
Chassidy Rodacker | 9 | Sprints |
Emily McLaurin | 9 | Mid-Distance |
Annaliese Johnson | 9 | Sprints |
Rachel Vaagen | 9 | Sprints |
Carlynn Walkingeagle | 9 | Sprints |
Trinity Kus | 8 | Sprints |
Charlie Soderstrom | 8 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Ella Wass | 8 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
Raeleigh Ann Myklebust | 7 | Sprints |
Riley Schmiess | 7 | Distance |
Tenley Triepke | 7 |
Mid-Distance
Distance |
Ealynn Yoder | 7 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Gabriella Tangedal | 11 | Sprints |
Maria Riojas | 10 | Sprints |
Farrah Fassett | 12 | Throws |
ChayLee Hewson | 12 |
Hurdles
Jumps |
Savanna Lebrun | 12 | Jumps |
Gabrielle McLaurin | 12 | Mid-Distance |
Naomi Smith | 12 | Throws |
Isabella Tangedal | 12 | Sprints |
Aubrie Lebrun | 10 |
Mid-Distance
Sprints |
Mallie McCloud | 10 |
Hurdles
Sprints |
Izhavel Nelson | 10 | Sprints |
Elizabeth Orness | 10 |
Hurdles
Sprints |
Kaydra Cavanaugh | 12 | Sprints |
Naima White | 10 | Throws |
Isabella Zuercher | 10 | Throws |
Aubrey Adams | 9 | Sprints |
McKenna Delorme | 9 | Sprints |
Katelyn Dumont | 9 | Sprints |
Anna Ginther | 9 | Distance |
Jennica Grafsgaard | 9 | Sprints |
Aria GreyBear | 9 | Jumps |
Kameron Greybear | 9 | Sprints |
Ashlyn Hellekson | 9 | Sprints |
Name |
Position |
John McLaurin | Coach |
Christopher Fixen | Assistant Coach |
Eric Kuntz | Assistant Coach |
Curt Kukert | Distance |
Dan Tuhy | Head Boys |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
FSH Triangular
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Shanley Invite
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Ray McDaniel Devils Lake
Venue: Myron Loberg Track |
Myron Loberg Track | |
- |
True Team
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School | |
- |
Devils Lake Rotary
Venue: Myron Loberg Track |
Myron Loberg Track | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Girls Track and Field State Meet
Venue: Bismarck Community Bowl |
Bismarck Community Bowl |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Brooke Tice | 9 | Sprints |
Kinley Johnson | 9 | Jumps |
Sara Kraft | 9 |
Jumps
Sprints |
Madeline McCarthy | 9 | Sprints |
April Miller | 9 | Jumps |
Trinity Myers | 9 | Throws |
Elicia Nelson | 9 | Sprints |
Autumn Parisien | 9 | Sprints |
Natalie Quinones | 9 | Sprints |
Chassidy Rodacker | 9 | Sprints |
Emily McLaurin | 9 | Mid-Distance |
Annaliese Johnson | 9 | Sprints |
Rachel Vaagen | 9 | Sprints |
Carlynn Walkingeagle | 9 | Sprints |
Trinity Kus | 8 | Sprints |
Charlie Soderstrom | 8 |
Sprints
Jumps |
Ella Wass | 8 |
Sprints
Hurdles |
Raeleigh Ann Myklebust | 7 | Sprints |
Riley Schmiess | 7 | Distance |
Tenley Triepke | 7 |
Mid-Distance
Distance |
Ealynn Yoder | 7 |
Sprints
Mid-Distance |
Gabriella Tangedal | 11 | Sprints |
Maria Riojas | 10 | Sprints |
Farrah Fassett | 12 | Throws |
ChayLee Hewson | 12 |
Hurdles
Jumps |
Savanna Lebrun | 12 | Jumps |
Gabrielle McLaurin | 12 | Mid-Distance |
Naomi Smith | 12 | Throws |
Isabella Tangedal | 12 | Sprints |
Aubrie Lebrun | 10 |
Mid-Distance
Sprints |
Mallie McCloud | 10 |
Hurdles
Sprints |
Izhavel Nelson | 10 | Sprints |
Elizabeth Orness | 10 |
Hurdles
Sprints |
Kaydra Cavanaugh | 12 | Sprints |
Naima White | 10 | Throws |
Isabella Zuercher | 10 | Throws |
Aubrey Adams | 9 | Sprints |
McKenna Delorme | 9 | Sprints |
Katelyn Dumont | 9 | Sprints |
Anna Ginther | 9 | Distance |
Jennica Grafsgaard | 9 | Sprints |
Aria GreyBear | 9 | Jumps |
Kameron Greybear | 9 | Sprints |
Ashlyn Hellekson | 9 | Sprints |
Name |
Position |
John McLaurin | Coach |
Christopher Fixen | Assistant Coach |
Eric Kuntz | Assistant Coach |
Curt Kukert | Distance |
Dan Tuhy | Head Boys |